SECTION 1 — QUILTS/BED COVERINGS
Class 1 — Applique or pieced quilt (Old)
- First: Carla Hale, Hamilton
- Second: Jason Hale, Hamilton
Class 2 — Applique Quilt
- First: Dominique Parrillo, Hamilton
- Second: Sandra Tipton, Hamilton
- Third: Pat Bishop, Trenton
Class 3 — Pieced Quilt
- First: Angela Weske, Hamilton
- Second: Jerri Steigerwald, West Chester
- Third: Orville Roach, Seven Mile
Class 4 — Pieced Quilt
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
- Second: Lois Jacobs, Hamilton
- Third: Norma Barnes, Middletown
Class 6 — Mixed Media Quilt
- First: Amy Patrick, Trenton
- Second: Linda Hurley, Hamilton
- Third: Pat Bishop, Trenton
Class 7 — Hand Quilted Quilt
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Pat Bishop, Trenton
Class 8 — Machine Quilted Quilt
- Second: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
Class 9 — Applique Baby Quilt
- Second: Pat Bishop, Trenton
Class 10 — Embroidered Baby Quilt
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
- Second: Barbara Corbin, Hamilton
Class 11 — Pieced Baby Quilt
- First: Orville Roach, Seven Mile
- Second: Amy Patrick, Trenton
- Third: Pat Bishop, Trenton
Class 12 — Other Baby Quilt
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Barnes, Middletown
- Third: Eva Burke, Trenton
Class 13 — Small Quilt/Lap Robe
- First: Linda Hurley, Hamilton
- Second: Orville Roach, Seven Mile
- Third: Rosemary Beeler, Hamilton
Class 14 — Small Quilt/Lap Robe
- First: Lois Jacobs, Hamilton
Class 15 - Miniature Quilt
- First: Jerri Steigerwald, West Chester
- Second: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Third: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 16 - Crochet Bed Spread
- First: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Second: Sandra Tipton, Hamilton
Class 17 - Handmade Bed Spread (unquilted)
- First: Linda Hurley, Hamilton
- Second: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Third: Candice McClanahan, Hamilton
Class 18 - Embroidered Quilt
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
- Second: Sandra Tipton, Hamilton
Class 19 - Best of Show - Quilt
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
SECTION 2 - CROCHET
Class 1 - Crochet Hat
- First: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Second: Janet Roberson, Camden
- Third: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
Class 2 - Crochet Neck Scarf
- First: Donna McDade, Middletown
- Second: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Third: Carla Hale, Hamilton
Class 3 - Crochet Hat & Scarf Set
- First: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
Class 5 - Crochet Tablecloth
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 6 - Crochet Slippers
- First: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Second: Alice Ward, Middletown
Class 7 - Crochet Child Dress
- First: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 8 - Crochet Shawl
- First: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Second: Janet Roberson, Camden
- Third: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 9 - Crochet Vest
- First: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 10 - Crochet Doily
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Patsy Moorhead, Okeana
- Third: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 11 - Crochet Sweater
- First: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Second: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Third: Patti Burke, Hamilton
Class 13 - Crochet Baby Set
- First: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Second: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 14 - Crochet Baby Dress
- First: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 15 - Crochet Booties
- First: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 16 - Crochet Baby Shaw
- First: Diana Bradley, Fairfield
- Second: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
- Third: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 17 - Any Other- Crochet
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Third: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 18 - Crochet Best of Show
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
SECTION 3 - AFGHAN
Class 1 - Crochet Afghan
- First: Patti Burke, Hamilton
- Second: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Third: Carla Hale, Hamilton
Class 2 - Lap Robe - Afghan
- First: Carla Hale, Hamilton
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 4 - Granny Squares - Afghan
- First: Sandra Tipton, Hamilton
Class 5 - Shell Stitch - Afghan
- First: Diana Bradley, Fairfield
- Second: Carla Hale, Hamilton
Class 7 - Baby Crochet - Afghan
- First: Diana Bradley, Fairfield
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Norman & Pat Dendler, Hamilton
Class 8 - Baby Knitted - Afghan
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 10 - Any Other - Afghan
- Second: Norman & Pat Dendler, Hamilton
Class 11 - Best of Show - Afghan
- First: Diana Bradley, Fairfield
SECTION 4 - OTHER KNITTED ARTICLES
Class 1 - Shawl - Knitted
- First: Kathy Phelps, Hamilton
- Second: Nancy Swartz, Hamilton
- Third: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 2 - Vest - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 3 - Hat - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
- Second: Kathy Phelps, Hamilton
Class 4 - House Slippers - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 5 - Mittens/Gloves - Knitteed
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 6 - Baby Set - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 7 - Baby Dress - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 8 - Scarf - Knitted
- First: Kathy Phelps, Hamilton
- Second: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
- Third: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
Class 9 - Knitted Socks
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 10 - Knitted Sweaters
- First: Alice Ward, Middletown
- Second: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 11 - Felting
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 12 - Hand Spun
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
Class 13 - Any Other - Knitted
- First: Nancy Huerta, Oxford
- Second: Nancy Swartz, Hamilton
- Third: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 14 - Best of Show - Knitted
- First: Kathy Phelps, Hamilton
SECTION 5 - EMBROIDERY
Class 1 - Tablecloth - Embroidery
- First: Victoria Cross, Hamilton
- Second: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 2 - Sampler - Embroidery
- First: Allison Podmore, Cincinnati
Class 3 - Pillow Case - Embroidery
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Allison Ritz, Hamilton
- Third: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 4 - Dresser Scarf - Embroidery
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
Class 5 - Any Other - Embroidery
- First: Alice Ward, Middletown
- Second: Deborah Creath, Middletown
- Third: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
Class 6 - Old - Embroidery
- First: Jennifer Tussey, Oxford
- Second: Donna McDade, Middletown
- Third: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 7 - Best of Show - Embroidery
- First: Norma Barnes, Middletown
SECTION 6 - RUGS
Class 1 - Hooked Rug
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 2 - Crochet Rug
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
SECTION 7 - CHRISTMAS
Class 1 - Wall Hanging - Christmas
- First: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Second: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Third: Alice Ward, Middletown
Class 2 - Santa Clause
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Jennifer Tussey, Oxford
- Third: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 3 - Gift Wrap - Christmas
- First: Monica Streit, Hamilton
- Second: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 4 - Ornament - Christmas
- First: Norma Schaner, Oxford
- Second: Joni Robinson, Oxford
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 5 - Christmas Table Centerpiece
- First: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Second: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 6 - Wreath - Christmas
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Jill Beiser, Hamilton
- Third: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
Class 7 - Christmas Door Decoration
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Carol Cain, Hamilton
Class 9 - Christmas Stockings
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Third: Kathleen Dittman, Hamilton
Class 10 - Angel - Christmas
- First: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Second: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Third: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
Class 11 - Snowman
- First: Joni Robinson, Oxford
- Second: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Third: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 12 - Any other - Christmas
- First: Linda Hurley, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Schaner, Oxford
- Third: Mary Brown, Middletown
Class 13 - Best Of Show - Christmas
- First: Joni Robinson, Oxford
SECTION 8 - CRAFTS
Class 1 - Jewelry (one piece)
- First: Donna McDade, Middletown
- Second: Alice Ward, Middletown
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 2 - Jewelry
- First: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Second: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 3 - Refrigerator Magnet
- First: Lynn McDaniel, Hamilton
Class 6 - Stain Glass
- First: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 9 - Silk Flower Arrangement
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Mary Christian, Hamilton
- Third: Joni Robinson, Oxford
Class 10 - Dried Flower Arrangement
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 12 - Pottery
- First: Sabrina Barnett, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 13 - Shuttle
- First: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 14 - Ceramic
- First: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 15 - Pin Cushion
- First: Barbara Wilson, Trenton
- Second: Norma Schaner, Oxford
- Third: Carol Cain, Hamilton
Class 18 - Any Other
- First: Brandie Ross, Hamilton
- Second: Sophia Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Barbara Schick, Hamilton
SECTION 9 - COUNTED CROSS STITCH
Class 1 - Small 5x7
- First: Amy Finkbine, Hamilton
- Second: Jennifer Grimes, Fairfield
- Third: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
Class 2 - Medium 8x10 or larger
- First: Judy Smith, Hamilton
- Second: Becky Sandlin, Hamilton
- Third: Deborah Creath, Middletown
Class 3 - Large 16x16 or larger
- First: Amy Finkbine, Hamilton
Class 4 - Miniature
- First: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Third: Lynn McDaniel, Hamilton
Class 5 - Sampler
- First: Becky Sandlin, Hamilton
- Second: Marsha Schauer, Hamilton
Class 6 - Any Other
- First: Judy Smith, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Third: Becky Sandlin, Hamilton
Class 7 - Best of Show
- First: Amy Finkbine, Hamilton
SECTION 10 - BASKETS
Class 1 - Woven
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Monica Streit, Hamilton
- Third: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
Class 2 - Material Covered
- First: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
Class 3 - Lined
- First: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
- Second: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Third: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 4 - Decorated
- First: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Second: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 5 - Antique Basket
- First: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 6 - Any Other
- First: Monica Streit, Hamilton
- Second: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
SECTION 11 - WREATHS
Class 1 - Grape Vine
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Mary Christian, Hamilton
- Third: Jesse Montgomery, Fairfield
Class 2 - Fabric
- First: Norma Barnes, Middletown
- Second: Candice McClanahan, Hamilton
Class 3 - Straw
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
Class 4 - Holiday (except Chritmas)
- First: Margy Beckner, Somerville
Class 5 - Any Other
- First: Jill Beiser, Hamilton
- Second: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
- Third: Margy Beckner, Somerville
SECTION 12 - WALL HANGINGS
Class 3 - Quilted
- First: Barbara Wilson, Trenton
- Second: Rosemary Beeler, Hamilton
- Third: Jerri Steigerwald, West Chester
Class 4 - Embroidery
- First: Donna McDade, Middletown
- Second: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
Class 5 - Counted Cross Stitch
- First: Becky Sandlin, Hamilton
- Second: Lynn McDaniel, Hamilton
Class 7 - Any Other
- First: Jennifer Rusk, Middletown
- Second: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Third: Norbert Rodefeld Sr., Hamilton
Class 8 - Best Of Show
- First: Donna McDade, Middletown
SECTION 13 - TOYS
Class 1 - Small Stuffed Animal
- First: Patsy Moorhead, Okeana
Class 2 - Stuffed Animal
- First: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Second: Eva Burke, Trenton
- Third: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
Class 3 - Stuffed Doll (small)
- First: Carol Cain, Hamilton
Class 4 - Stuffed Doll
- First: Norma Barnes, Middletown
Class 5 - Material Dressed Doll
- First: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Second: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
- Third: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 6 - Crochet Dressed Doll
- First: Donna Idle, Middletown
Class 7 - Novelty Toy
- First: Allison Podmore, Cincinnati
- Second: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Third: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 8 - Porcelain Doll
- First: Marsha Schauer, Hamilton
SECTION 14 - TABLE DECORATIONS
Class 1 - Special Holiday
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Second: Susan McCauley, Hamilton
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 2 - Thanksgiving or Halloween
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Second: Jesse Montgomery, Fairfield
Class 3 - Wedding or Anniversary
- First: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
Class 4 - Baby
- First: Jill Beiser, Hamilton
SECTION 15 - PILLOWS
Class 5 - Quilt Pattern
- First: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
- Second: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 7 - Latch Hook
- First: Sophie Thompson, Hamilton
Class 8 - Any Other
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
- Third: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
SECTION 16 - TABLE RUNNERS OR TOPPERS
Class 1 - Embroidery
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
- Second: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 3 - Quilted
- First: Jerri Steigerwald, West Chester
- Second: Barbara Wilson, Trenton
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 4 - Holiday
- First: Pat Bishop, Trenton
- Second: Amy Patrick, Trenton
Class 5 - Any Other
- First: Norma Barnes, Middletown
- Second: Betty Parsons, Hamilton
SECTION 17 - MACHINE CLOTHING
Class 1 - Dress
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 2 - Children’s Dress Up Dress
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 5 - Children’s Slacks (girls or boys)
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 7 - Sleep Wear (girls or boys)
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 8 - Boys Shirt
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 9 - Sports Wear (girls or boys)
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 11 - Adult Casual Dress
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 13 - Adult Blouse
- First: Carol Cain, Hamilton
- Second: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
- Third: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 17 - Adult House Coat/Robe
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
Class 18 - Womens/Mens Sleep Wear
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
Class 19 - Men’s Shirt
- First: Alice Ward, Middletown
Class 25 - Best Of Show
- First: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
SECTION 18 - GIFT WRAPING
Class 1 - Baby
- First: Carla Hale, Hamilton
Class 2 - Birthday
- First: Patsy Moorhead, Okeana
SECTION 19 - DECORATIVE CLOTHING
Class 1 - Child’s Sweatshirt
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 2 - Women’s Sweatshirt
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Second: Shannon Knau, Trenton
- Third: Lois Nuss, Middletown
Class 4 - Child’s T-Shirt
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Second: Amy Patrick, Trenton
- Third: Patsy Moorhead, Okeana
Class 5 - Women’s T-Shirt
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Patsy Moorhead, Okeana
Class 7 - Any Other
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Shannon Knau, Trenton
- Third: Donna McDade, Middletown
SECTION 20 - MACHINE SEWED ITEMS
Class 1 - Apron
- First: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
- Second: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Jackie Rodefeld, Hamilton
Class 2 - Place Mat
- First: Norma Schaner, Oxford
- Second: Mary Brown, Middletown
- Third: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 3 - Pot Holder
- First: Mary Brown, Middletown
- Second: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Third: Eva Burke, Trenton
Class 4 - Carry All
- First: Barbara Wilson, Trenton
- Second: Amy Patrick, Trenton
- Third: Janet Ziepfel, Hamilton
Class 6 - Pillow
- First: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
- Second: Shannon Knau, Trenton
- Third: Carol Cain, Hamilton
Class 7 - Doll or Goose Clothes
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Norma Schaner, Oxford
Class 8 - Purse
- First: Barbara Wilson, Trenton
- Second: Norma Schaner, Oxford
- Third: Norma Jean Bolton, Trenton
Class 9 - Baby Outfit (12 months and under)
- First: Jeanette Mahlerwein, Okeana
Class 10 - Machine Embroidery
- First: Janet Roberson, Camden
- Second: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 11 - Any Other
- First: Amy Patrick, Trenton
- Second: Mary Brown, Middletown
- Third: Norma Schaner, Oxford
SECTION 21 - RECYCLED OLD INTO NEW
Class 1 - Clothing
- First: Barbara Corbin, Hamilton
- Second: Mary Brown, Middletown
- Third: Norma Barnes, Middletown
Class 2 - Household
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
- Second: Donna McDade, Middletown
- Third: Theresa Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
Class 3 - Needle Work Sewing
- First: Shannon Knau, Trenton
- Second: Jennifer Tussey, Oxford
- Third: Sonia Lightfield, Okeana
Class 4 - Crafts
- First: Lois Nuss, Middletown
- Second: Theresa Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
- Third: Jennifer Tussey, Oxford
Class 5 - Any Other
- First: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Second: Sharon Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Sabrina Barnett, Hamilton
SECTION 22 - WOOD CRAFTS
Class 2 - Wood Carving (any other)
- First: Orville Roach, Seven Mile
Class 3 - Wall Hanging
- First: Neil Parsons, Liberty Twp.
- Second: Sharon Mahlerwein, Okeana
- Third: Jennifer Rusk, Middletown
Class 4 - Wooden Toy
- First: Neil Parsons, Liberty Twp.
Class 5 - Wood Burning
- First: Sonia Lightfield, Okeana
Class 10 - Bird House
- First: Aiden Howard, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
- Second: Neil Parsons, Liberty Twp.
- Third: Kent Christian, Hamilton
Class 11 - Home and Lawn Decoration
- First: Judy Baker, Hamilton
Class 12 - Any Other
- First: Charles Burke, Trenton
- Second: Joe Ziepfel, Hamilton
- Third: Neil Parsons, Liberty Twp.
Class 13 - Best Of Show
- First: Charles Burke, Trenton
SECTION 23 - JUNIOR CRAFTS
Class 1 - Needle Work
- First: Lindsay Slattery, Oxford Barnyard Wranglers
- Second: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
Class 3 - Model (other than Lego)
- First: Elle L Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Second: Jacob Hodgson, Oxford
- Third: Sadie M Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
Class 4 - Stain Glass
- First: Leah M Moorhead, Okeana, Reily 4-Her's
- Second: Nolan Hodgson, Oxford
- Third: Charlie P Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 5 - Sewing
- First: Jennah Huff, Fairfield
- Second: Cecilia M Guenther, Oxford, Butler County Sharpshooters
- Third: Ann J Kim, West Chester Fairfield, Busy Bunch
Class 6 - Pillow
- First: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Second: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
- Third: Lindsay Slattery, Oxford, Barnyard Wranglers
Class 7 - Jewelry (one piece)
- First: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Second: Ann J Kim, West Chester, Fairfield Busy Bunch
- Third: Nolan Hodgson, Oxford
Class 8 - Jewelry (set)
- First: Madilynn Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Second: Ashtyn Lee, Fairfield, Casual Kids
- Third: Emma Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
Class 9 - Recylced Old Item into New
- First: Bennett Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Second: Jacob Hodgson, Oxford
- Third: Nola Thompson, Fairfield
Class 10 - Wood
- First: Kameron Commins, Hamilton
- Second: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
- Third: Casey C Hall, Liberty Twp, Milford Achievers
Class 11 - Any Other
- First: Anika Wendth, Hamilton
- Second: Grayson Huff, Fairfield
- Third: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton
Class 12 - Best of Show Jr.
- First: Austin Lovich, Fairfield
SECTION 24 - LEGOS (AGES 12 AND UNDER)
Class 1 - Model (single Item)
- First: Madilynn Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Second: Dean Morrissey, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Third: Bryant M Tinch, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
Class 2 - Star Wars
- First: Dakota L Campbell, Hamilton, Wayne Wild Things
- Second: Fisher M Guenther, Oxford, Butler County Sharpshooters
- Third: Bryant M Tinch, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
Class 3 - Scenery Set (small under 12”)
- First: Austin Lovich, Fairfield
- Second: Madilynn Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Brayden Meade, Okeana
Class 4 - Scenery Set (large under 20”)
- First: Nolan Hodgson, Oxford
- Second: Finnley Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Third: Madilynn Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
Class 5 - Creatures
- First: Charolette Gallezzo, Hamilton
- Second: Fisher M Guenther, Oxford, Butler County Sharpshooters
- Third: Bryant M Tinch, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
Class 6 - Scenery Original Design
- First: Jacob Hodgson, Oxford
- Second: Addison Lovich, Fairfield
- Third: Dean Morrissey, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 7 - Scenery Original Design
- First: Austin Lovich, Fairfield
- Second: Gunnar N Henson, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Third: Charlie J Fall, Middletown, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
Class 8 - Super Heros
- First: Bryant M Tinch, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
- Second: Alex Abrams, Somerville, Barnyard Wranglers
- Third: Nolan Hodgson, Oxford
SECTION 25 - OVERCOMING DISABILITIES - 18+
Class 1 - Yarn Work
- First: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 2 - Ceramics
- First: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 3 - Weaving
- First: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 4 - Painting
- First: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton Paw Pals
Class 5 - Wooden Craft
- First: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 6 - Crafts
- Sixth: Holly E Simpson, Hamilton, Paw Pals
Class 7 - Jewelry
- First: Holly E Simpson
About the Author