H.S. Results 2/21

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Division I

Elder 54, Middletown 36

Fairmont 63, Beavercreek 51

Lakota East 64, Withrow 50

Moeller 44, Hamilton 36

Northmont 65, Piqua 46: N: Wilkins 14, Green 11, Williams 10.

Princeton 73, Loveland 47

Sycamore 55, Lakota West 47

Western Hills 73, Kings 66

Division II

Alter 64, Bellbrook 40: A: Ruffolo 33. B: Driskell 14, Labensky 10.

CHCA 62, Badin 57

Dunbar 44, Oakwood 30: D: Brewer 15. O: Maxwell 11.

McNicholas 58, Reading 46

Meadowdale 56, Urbana 50, OT

Taft 112, Blanchester 26

Tippecanoe 44, Carroll 39: C: McKitrick 16. T: Dietz 11.

Woodward 72, Wilmington 14

Division III

Dixie 56, Waynesville 45

Gamble Montessori 50, Clermont Northeastern 30

Greeneview 71, Clark Montessori 46

Indian Lake 52, Anna 49

Miami East 67, Stivers 43

Division IV

Botkins 35, Lehman Catholic 32

Russia 88, Triad 22

Southeastern 59, Dayton Christian 45

Troy Christian 66, Miami Valley 31

Monday’s Results

Division I

Fairfield 74, Winton Woods 50

Miamisburg 59, Troy 41

St. Xavier 50, Turpin 45

Wayne 63, Lebanon 50

Division III

Madeira 51, Purcell Marian 50, 2OT

Seven Hills 55, Georgetown 44

Girls Basketball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Division I

Mason 49, Loveland 22

Mt. Notre Dame 50, Talawanda 49

Princeton 61, Walnut Hills 30

Division IV

Fayetteville Perry 57, Middletown Christian 36

Legacy Christian 66, Ripley Union-Lewis 22

Monday’s Results

Division I

Kings 49, West Clermont 43

Lakota East 62, Lebanon 45

Division II

Purcell Marian 65, McAuley 27

Summit Country Day 62, Goshen 56, OT

Division III

Preble Shawnee 47, West Liberty-Salem 27

Versailles 47, Miami East 30

Division IV

Fort Loramie 47, Jackson Center 33

Russia 47, Botkins 27

Girls Bowling

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Division II

At HP Lanes

Qualifying Teams: Mechanicsburg 3489; River Valley 3387.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.