HS Results 1/5

ajc.com

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Bellbrook 53, Eaton 40

Bradford 60, Bethel 53

Carlisle 54, Northridge 47: Jacobs (N) 14, McCallop (N) 13, Hamilton (N) 12, Smith (C) 12, Newsome (C) 11, Dean (LC) 10.

Carroll 38, Badin 35: Deep (C) 16, Neu (B) 14.

Catholic Central 60, Mechanicsburg 46: T. Galluch (CC) 30, I. Galluch (CC) 12, DeLong (M) 12, Lim (M) 12.

Elder 64, Northwest 55

Fairfield 69, Lakota West 49: Turner (LW) 15, Crim (F) 24, Woods (F) 20.

Greeneview 72, Triad 55: Lease (T) 15, Sanford (T) 14, Manley (T) 11, Allen (G) 21, Burtch (G) 16.

Hamilton 74, Colerain 40: Tolentino (H) 23, Meadows (C) 20.

Jonathan Alder 45, Bishop Hartley 43: Izzard (JA) 30.

Lakota East 49, Middletown 39: Mumford (M) 15, Johnson (LE) 15, Peck (LE) 10, Kronauge (LE) 10.

Legacy Christian 55, Middletown Christian 30: Riddle (LC) 20.

Madison Plains 32, Fairbanks 29: Gammel (MP) 14.

Monroe 45, Brookville 37

North Union 71, Graham 49

Northeastern 60, Cedarville 56: Allen (N) 19, Bush (N) 14, Franzen (N) 14.

Oak Hills 52, Sycamore 47

Oakwood 55, Edgewood 31

Preble Shawnee 69, Milton-Union 57

Russia 64, Newton 50: Quinter (R) 28, Peters (N) 16, Montgomery (N) 11, Hildebrand (N) 11, Ferrell (N) 10.

Southeastern 62, West Jefferson 45

Springfield 69, Miamisburg 66: Muhammed (S) 14, Tolliver (S) 14, Johnson (S) 13, Barnes (S) 10.

Tippecanoe 75, Fairborn 50: Huffman (F) 18, Lewis (F) 11, Snapp (F) 11.

Troy Christian 55, Yellow Springs 44

Urbana 56, Bellefontaine 40

Waynesville 52, Dixie 50

Monday’s Results

Butler 41, Xenia 38

Dayton Christian 41, Yellow Springs 35: Dreier (DC) 19, Woodall (DC) 11.

Norwood 65, St. Bernard 38

Girls Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Harrison 67, Wyoming 40

Jackson Center 37, Lehman Catholic 22: O’Leary (LC) 10.

Madison 49, Milton-Union 25

Monday’s Results

Beavercreek 51, Tecumseh 50: Harness (T) 19, Mastin (T) 12.

Bradford 62, Preble Shawnee 54: Miller (B) 23, Canan (B) 14, Harleman (B) 12.

Carroll 59, Badin 56, OT

Dixie 55, Twin Valley South 35

Edgewood 54, Miamisburg 43: Carter (M) 14.

Houston 47, Newton 29: M. Maier (H) 17.

Legacy Christian 63, Middletown Christian 13: Hess (LC) 17, Ahner (LC) 11, Leach (LC) 11.

Loveland 48, Sycamore 36

Middletown Madison 72, Northridge 20: Story (N) 13.

Milford 45, Fenwick 30

Milton-Union 42, Brookville 35: Jones (MU) 15, Grudich (MU) 13.

Mount Healthy 54, Aiken 12

Northmont 40, Kenton Ridge 32: Turner (N) 14, Thompson-Carson (N) 11.

Northwestern 64, Northeastern 28

Princeton 50, Colerain 46

Seton 50, Oak Hills 35

Springboro 58, Centerville 53: Hobbs (S) 24, Crozier (S) 10.

St. Ursula 60, Talawanda 58

Troy 45, Greenville 16

Troy Christian 52, Yellow Springs 26: Johnson (TC) 19, Schenk (TC) 15.

Valey View 46, Monroe 39: Frazier (M) 15, Henson (VV) 14, Hodson (VV) 12, Dickson (VV) 10.

West Clermont 67, Fairfield 47: Kidd (F) 18, Booker (F) 10, Jenike (WC) 21, Acuff (WC) 10, Howe (WC) 10.

Xenia 79, Fairborn 49: Austin (F) 17, Dunman (F) 10.

Boys Bowling

Monday’s Results

Greeneview 2224, Northeastern 2191: Brennaman (G) 226 game, Meddock (G) 201 game.

Legacy Christian 1922, Dayton Christian 1413

Newton 2166, Ansonia 2048: Hampton (N) 413 series, Trucksis (N) 383 series.

Girls Bowling

Monday’s Results

Ansonia 1564, Newton 1561: Carlin (N) 293 series, Hartman (N) 294 series.

Northeastern 1844, Greeneview 1046: Klontz (G) 140 game.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.

In Other News