H.S. Results 1/3-1/4

File Photo

Combined ShapeCaption
File Photo

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 66, McNicholas 48: Haynes (M) 14, Bobo (M) 10, Leen (A) 16, Chew (A) 15, Ruffolo (A) 15, Conner (A) 15.

Beavercreek 53, Northmont 44

Bethel 65, Northwestern 36

Carroll 61, Badin 56: McKitrick (C) 24, O’Bleness (C) 15, Neu (B) 22, Wright (B) 15.

Catholic Central 73, Northeastern 55

Cedarville 43, West Jefferson 39

Centerville 82, Springboro 44: Cupps (C) 23, Rolf (C) 14, House (C) 13.

Chaminade Julienne 52, Fenwick 40

CHCA 54, Summit Country Day 40

Dayton Christian 63, National Trail 47

Dixie 54, Eaton 45

Dunbar 49, Withrow 44: Allen (D) 19, Leslie (D) 14.

Elgin 57, Ben Logan 31: Dillon (E) 12, Grim (E) 10, Sager (E) 10, Anspach (BL) 10.

Fairfield 61, Sycamore 60, OT: Southerland (S) 17, Hall (S) 15, Burgess (S) 12, Bolden (S) 11, Tolbert (F) 19, Woods (F) 17, Bronston (F) 11, Crim (F) 10.

Fairmont 61, Wayne 50

Franklin 68, Waynesville 56

Goshen 60, Northwest 54

Greeneview 61, West Liberty-Salem 48: Saylor (WLS) 21, Johnson (WLS) 10, Williams (G) 17, Caudill (G) 14.

Greenon 50, Fairbanks 40: Higgenbotham (F) 15, Ufferman (F) 10, Journell (G) 14, Ware (G) 11, Minteer (G) 10.

Goshen 60, Northwest 54

Hamilton 52, Mason 48: Givens (H) 17, Tolentino (H) 11, Huff (H) 10, Morton (M) 13, Ullom (M) 10.

Indian Hill 74, Talawanda 48: Reynolds (T) 15, Thornton (IH) 27.

La Salle 49, Roger Bacon 48

Lakota East 59, Princeton 52, OT: Harris (P) 15, Coles (LE) 13.

Lehman Catholic 51, Houston 27: Chapman (LC) 13, Steel (LC) 10.

Middletown 39, Oak Hills 34: Day (M) 13, Parker (M) 10, Schreiber (OH) 12.

Monroe 52, Clinton-Massie 39

Mount Healthy 71, Batavia 63

Oakwood 58, Ross 44

Piqua 62, Fairborn 38: Graham (F) 12, Roschi (F) 10.

Ponitz 75, Preble Shawnee 58: Anderson (Po) 26, Shrout (PS) 28.

Russia 63, Minster 36: Quinter (R) 14, Nixon (M) 10.

Tippecanoe 67, Sidney 60

Triad 66, Southeastern 60

Trotwood 84, Thurgood Marshall 46

Troy 77, Stebbins 38: Phillips (T) 22, King (T) 15, Davis (T) 15.

Urbana 61, Bellefontaine 27: Donahoe (B) 13, Keely (B) 12, Hildebrand (B) 11.

Valley View 65, Twin Valley South 58

West Carrollton 61, Greenville 31

Xenia 49, Butler 47, OT

Monday’s Results

Milton-Union 72, Valley View 62: Brumbaugh (MU) 25, Brown (MU) 17.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Ansonia 52, Stivers 18

Bellbrook 68, Tecumseh 55

Chillicothe 61, Ponitz 42

Covington 44, Jackson Center 38: Harrington (C) 20, Reichert (JC) 15, Beiderman (JC) 10.

Fort Loramie 69, New Bremen 30: Heitkamp (FL) 14, Sholtis (FL) 13, Brandewie (FL) 10, Turner (FL) 10.

Miami East 31, Anna 28

Milton-Union 66, Franklin Monroe 38

St. Marys 63, Spencerville 33: Dieringer (SM) 23, Ruane (SM) 14, McGlothen (SM) 12.

Wapakoneta 37, Bellefontaine 35

Monday’s Results

Bethel 46, Yellow Springs 31

Butler 56, Oakwood 36: Bardonaro (B) 26, Neely (B) 13.

Cedarville 50, Springfield Shawnee 38

Centerville 52, Edgewood 40: George (C) 16, Taylor (C) 13, Grim (C) 11.

Fort Recovery 57, Mississinawa Valley 53: Woodbury (MV) 13, Hiestand (MV) 12.

Houston 46, Newton 26

Loveland 55, Sycamore 33

Middletown Madison 30, Wyoming 26

Parkway 38, Botkins 37: Stober (P) 14, Heuker (B) 13.

Preble Shawnee 71, Franklin 44: Thompson (PS) 19, Jewell (PS) 14, Woodard (PS) 13, Shackelford (F) 13, Aldridge (F) 11.

Princeton 68, Fairfield 26

Purcell Marian 75, McNicholas 50

Ross 48, Eaton 31

Russia 68, Bradford 32

Seton 66, Oak Hills 32

Springboro 51, Fenwick 27

St. Ursula 50, Talawanda 39: Farris (T) 20, O’Toole (SU) 12, Finley (SU) 11.

Tecumseh 57, Troy 54

Tri-Village 59, Sidney 31: Sagester (TV) 21, Hunt (TV) 15, Richards (TV) 14.

Waynesville 45, Goshen 43: Cassoni (W) 20.

Boys Bowling

Tuesday’s Results

Carroll 2496, Alter 2383: Brust (C) 434 series, Bui (C) 412 series, Neer (A) 386 series, Glynn (A) 386 series.

Chaminade Julienne 2375, McNicholas 2248: Turner (CJ) 392 series, Baird (CJ) 384 series.

Dayton Christian 1761, Newton 1716: Bartley (DC) 380 series.

Lebanon 2605, Loveland 2494: Cummings (Le) 431 series, Sparks (Le) 422 series.

Girls Bowling

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 2176, Carroll 1980: Becker (C) 353 series, Norman (C) 309 series, Popp (A) 359 series, Baker (A) 329 series.

Lebanon 2078, Loveland 1792

McNicholas 1707, Chaminade Julienne 1698: Trimbach (CJ) 251 series.

Newton 1339, Dayton Christian 1256: Dulski (DC) 284 series, Keck (DC) 112 game.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.