HS Results 1/19

ajc.com

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 85, Purcell Marian 34: Small (PM) 19, Chew (A) 26, Geisel (A) 12, Ruffolo (A) 11, Leen (A) 10.

Badin 37, Springboro 33: Butler (S) 14, Larkin (B) 14.

Bethel 52, Tri-County North 45: Keesee (B) 23, Rimkus (B) 13.

Carlisle 48, Middletown Madison 38

Cedarville 44, Catholic Central 37

Chaminade Julienne 59, Carroll 55

East Dayton Christian 68, Spring Valley 63: C. Faulkner (EDC) 30, J. Faulkner (EDC) 16, Pyles (EDC) 12.

Elder 47, Oak Hills 36

Emmanuel Christian 58, Miami Valley 35

Fairborn 60, Xenia 58: Pullen (F) 22, Snapp (F) 11, Coleman (F) 10.

Fairfield 46, Colerain 32

Indian Lake 62, Bellefontaine 46

Jonathan Alder 48, Bishop Ready 44

Lakota East 64, Princeton 59

Legacy Christian 71, Madison-Plains 56: Riddle (LC) 33, Carson (LC) 13.

Mason 66, Hamilton 60

Mechanicsburg 61, West Liberty-Salem 39: DeLong (M) 24.

Monroe 43, Valley View 29

North Union 78, London 47

Northridge 50, Waynesville 45

Northwest 51, Harrison 50

Oakwood 75, Eaton 51

Preble Shawnee 54, Dixie 48

Taylor 54, Talawanda 49

Tecumseh 56, Ben Logan 41: Parker (T) 21, O’Connor (T) 13.

Thurgood 48, Stivers 47: Semerant (T) 10, Young (T) 10, Charlton (S) 14, Crump (S) 13, Aubrey (S) 12.

Troy Christian 54, Dayton Christian 36: Dreier (DC) 10.

Wayne 59, Miamisburg 49

Wyoming 46, Ross 39

Monday’s Results

Alter 85, Graham 53: Goodard (G) 12, King (G) 11, Ludlow (G) 10, Conner (A) 21, Ruffolo (A) 18, Leen (A) 14, Chew (A) 11.

Emmanuel Christian 65, Middletown Christian 60

Greeneview 51, Kenton Ridge 42: Allen (G) 17, Burtch (G) 11.

St. Xavier 67, Princeton 52

Tippecanoe 57, Greenville 35

West Carrollton 62, Sidney 58

Girls Basketball

Tuesday’s Results

Bradford 46, Covington 39: Besecker (C) 17, Harrington (C) 10, Miller (B) 20, R. Canan (B) 13.

Cin. Christian 49, Clark Montessori 30

Edgewood 50, Oakwood 38

Franklin-Monroe 43, Newton 31

Purcell Marian 45, Fenwick 21

Waynesfield-Goshen 46, Lehman Catholic 39

West Carrollton 58, Stebbins 37

Monday’s Results

Alter 62, Chaminade Julienne 23

Bethel 49, Dayton Christian 30: Ogburn (DC) 13.

Catholic Central 53, Greenon 42

Fairbanks 43, West Jefferson 38

Franklin 49, Oakwood 39

Greeneview 65, Triad 47: Saunders (G) 18, Strickle (G) 17, Snyder (G) 15.

Houston 45, Fairlawn 42: Heath (F) 18, Graves (F) 10, Roush (F) 10, Voisard (H) 17, M. Maier (H) 12.

London 52, Graham 42

Mason 62, Springboro 55

Mechanicsburg 60, Southeastern 30: Forrest (M) 21, Delong (M) 10.

Mount Notre Dame 63, McNicholas 23

Northwestern 65, Shawnee 17

Tecumseh 63, Bellbrook 51: Chinn (T) 17, Harness (T) 15, Russell (T) 11.

Tippecanoe 48, Greenville 20

Tri-Village 89, Ansonia 35: Downing (TV) 23, Sagester (TV) 22, Hunt (TV) 19.

Waynesville 54, Middletown Madison 46

Woodward 28, Clark Montessori 22

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.

In Other News