HS Results 1/13

ajc.com

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

Wednesday’s Results

Catholic Central 51, Madison Plains 28: Gammell (MP) 28, T. Galluch (CC) 13, Ray (CC) 11.

Greenville 47, Fairborn 37

Indian Lake 75, Tecumseh 67: O’Connor (T) 27, Parker (T) 16.

Sidney 61, Piqua 50

West Carrollton 60, Troy 41

Tuesday’s Results

Ben Logan 66, London 64

Bethel 57, Northridge 46: Jacobs (N) 13, Crusoe (N) 11.

Bethel-Tate 51, MVCA 38

Carlisle 61, Middletown Christian 38: Smith (C) 17, Dean (C) 14, Burney (C) 13.

Catholic Central 50, West Jefferson 40: Book (WJ) 11, Young (CC) 13, Ray (CC) 11, T. Galluch (CC) 11.

Cin. Christian 67, St. Bernard 37

Cin. College Prep 106, Lockland 71

Covington 48, Houston 45: Anderson (C) 13, Harrington (C) 13, Besecker (C) 13, Maier (H) 20, Stangel (H) 11.

Graham 60, Tecumseh 54: O’Connor (T) 21.

Greeneview 41, Fairbanks 36: Green (F) 14, Burtch (G) 12, Williams (G) 10.

Greenon 56, Mechanicsburg 46: Potter (G) 18, Minteer (G) 11, Journell (G) 11, Hough (G) 11, Smith (M) 19, Sadowski (M) 13.

Hamilton 52, Sycamore 38: Southerland (S) 18, Lewis (H) 21, Simms-Marshall (H) 12, Tolentino (H) 10.

Indian Hill 56, CHCA 36

Jonathan Alder 44, North Union 40

La Salle 65, Purcell Marian 41

Lakota East 53, Mason 51: Johnson (LE) 19, Peck (LE) 11, Killens (M) 27, Morton (M) 13.

Legacy Christian 80, East Dayton Christian 29: J. Riddle (LC) 39.

McNicholas 47, Carroll 44: Seeman (M) 12, Huss (M) 10, Egodotaye (C) 10, McKitrick (C) 10.

Miamisburg 51, Bellbrook 32

Middletown 50, Fairfield 48: Woods (F) 13, Coney (F) 12, Crim (F) 10, Brown (M) 12.

Monroe 45, Middletown Madison 35

Mount Healthy 52, Edgewood 36

Northmont 73, Meadowdale 70

Northwest 54, Talawanda 51

Oak Hills 37, Colerain 30

Oakwood 77, Belmont 47

Ross 63, Harrison 28: Stepaniak (R) 22.

Springfield 46, Fairmont 44: Johnson (S) 14, Tolliver (S) 11.

Taylor 68, Norwood 58

Girls Basketball

Wednesday’s Results

Alter 41, Fenwick 32: Romer (A) 10, Smith (A) 10.

Carroll 45, Chaminade Julienne 25

Centerville 56, Miamisburg 40: Long (M) 13.

Colerain 40, Sycamore 26

Greenville 51, Fairborn 32: Dunman (F) 10.

Jonathan Alder 34, Urbana 29

Lakota West 56, Lakota East 50: Gray (LW) 15, Doerman (LW) 11, Grace (LW) 10, Abribat (LW) 10, Smith (LE) 19, French (LE) 10.

London 52, Northwestern 33

Mount Healthy 41, Ross 29

Oak Hills 49, Hamilton 32: Aldridge (H) 11.

Sidney 31, Butler 26

Springboro 60, Fairmont 31: Hobbs (S) 25, Nation (S) 20, Crozier (S) 12, Hullinger (F) 14.

Talawanda 52, Harrison 42

Tecumseh 83, North Union 27: Harness (T) 18, Mastin (T) 18, Russell (T) 16, Chinn (T) 12.

Troy 59, West Carrollton 49

Valley View 44, Oakwood 34: Casebere (O) 11, Neff (O) 11, Dickson (VV) 14, Legate (VV) 13.

Wayne 78, Northmont 34: Hall (W) 28, Hargrove-Hall (W) 19, Bronaugh (W) 10.

Tuesday’s Results

Fairlawn 40, Lehman Catholic 39: Cianciolo (LC) 11.

Mechanicsburg 66, Jonathan Alder 56: Forrest (M) 24, Conley (M) 13.

Preble Shawnee 62, Tri-County North 33

Boys Bowling

Wednesday’s Results

Newton 2074, Valley View 1598: Moore (N) 397 series, Maxwell (N) 384 series.

Tuesday’s Results

Legacy Christian 1936, Newton 1905: Moore (N) 372 series, Maxwell (N) 359 series.

Girls Bowling

Wednesday’s Results

Newton 1620, Valley View 1371: Hartman (N) 336 series, Carlin (N) 275 series.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.

In Other News