Fairmont 61, Crestwood Prep 55: Hall (F) 28; Neath (CP) 15.
IMG Academy 83, Huntington Prep 75: Springer (IMG) 27; Brakefield, Hoggard (HP) 17.
Saturday’s Results
First Love Christian 89, Xenia 80: Curtis (X) 44; Miller (FLC) 24.
Crestwood Prep 75, Dohn Prep 61: Neath (CP) 21; Brewton (DP) 27.
Centerville 63, Oak Ridge 52: Marchal (C) 22; Adedoyin (OR) 14.
Huntington Prep 72, Bella Vista 67: Patterson (BV) 28; Hoggard (HP) 25.
Prolific Prep 69, Springfield 50: Diallo (PP) 20; Moss (S) 19.
Sunday’s Results
Taft 66, Stivers 57: Smith (T) 29; Ellis (S) 10.
Chaminade Julienne 60, Buchtel 59: Livingston (B) 19; Turner (CJ) 17.
Convoy Crestview 71, Minster 63: Schulze (M) 17; Etzler (CC) 23.
Winton Woods 54, Lebanon 35: Brown (WW) 19; Martin (L) 9.
Bella Vista 95, ISA 64: Armstrong (BV) 30; Ambrose (ISA) 25.
Garfield Heights 64, Wayne 62: Cole (W) 20; Johnson (GH) 26.
Monday’s Results
Thurgood Marshall 64, Pace Academy 56: McComb (TM) 21; Durr (PA) 16.
Prolific Prep 94, Spire Academy 59: Ball (SA) 20; Burnett (PP) 34.
Marion Local 40, Cardinal Stritch 37: Tangeman (ML) 15; Burton (CS) 19.
Hughes 83, Cleveland Heights 67: McMillian (H) 24; Martin (CH) 20.
Harvest Prep 79, Madison 56: Whisman (M) 20; Anthony (HP) 32.
Pickerington Central 95, Trotwood 80: Garcia (PC) 32; Davis (T) 22.
Boys Basketball
Monday’s Results
Jackson Center 50, New Knoxville 25: Anspach (NK) 9.
St. Xavier 48, Beavercreek 41: Moore (B) 9.
Sunday’s Results
Chaminade Julienne 60, Buchtel 59: Livingston (B) 19; Turner (CJ) 17.
Crestwood Prep 64, Middletown 50: Antwi (CP) 23; Stallworth (M) 12.
Convoy Crestview 71, Minster 63: Schulze (M) 17; Etzler (CC) 23.
Garfield Heights 64, Wayne 62: Cole (W) 20; Johnson (GH) 26.
Moeller 61, Lakota East 53
Purcell Marian 83, Deer Park 67
Taft 66, Stivers 57: Smith (T) 29; Ellis (S) 10.
Winton Woods 54, Lebanon 35: Brown (WW) 19; Martin (L) 9.
Girls Basketball
Monday’s Results
Alter 49, Goshen 42: Blount (A) 18.
Beavercreek 40, Bellbrook 24: Hargrove-Hall (Bea) 11; Freudenchuss, Greathouse (Bel) 6.
Botkins 64, Indian Lake 18
Cin. Christian 47, Finneytown 24
Fort Loramie 69, Houston 18: Meiring (FL) 17; Stangel (H) 6.
Little Miami 64, Kings 61, OT
Madeira 54, Clark Montessori 41
Northwest 49, Edgewood 38
Oak Hills 42, Milford 33
Pickerington Central 50, Fairmont 43: Westbeld (F) 13.
Princeton 60, Lakota East 38: Braddix (P) 16; Hatfield (LE) 11.
Springboro 51, West Clermont 49: Gillum (S) 11; Lovejoy (WC) 14.
Tecumseh 53, Miamisburg 38: Long (M) 14; Thomas (T) 18.
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/