2018 Butler County Fair results: Sheep, dairy and hogs

Fair King Dalton Norris teaches Allison Gentry how to show his pig, Baked Beans, during the Butler County Fair Thursday, July 26 at the Butler County Fairgrounds in Hamilton. Gentry won horses class and will show a variety of animals in the Showman of Showmen Friday evening. NICK GRAHAM/STAFF
Caption
Fair King Dalton Norris teaches Allison Gentry how to show his pig, Baked Beans, during the Butler County Fair Thursday, July 26 at the Butler County Fairgrounds in Hamilton. Gentry won horses class and will show a variety of animals in the Showman of Showmen Friday evening. NICK GRAHAM/STAFF

Butler County Fair Open Class results in the sheep, dairy and hog categories for the 2018 fair.

DEPARTMENT 4 - SHEEP - OPEN

SECTION 1 - SINGLE MARKET LAMB

Class 1 - Single Market Lamb

  • First: Kara Burton, Camden,
  • First: Kara Burton, Camden
  • First: Kara Burton, Camden
  • First: Bennett Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • First: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • First: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Second: Kara Burton, Camden
  • Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • Second: Kara Burton, Camden
  • Second: Rose
  • Second: Remmi Hamilton, Hamilton, Horses R Us
  • Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • Second: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Second: Olya Korzun, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Third: Rose
  • Third: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders
  • Third: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Third: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Third: Emma Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
  • Third: Leah E Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Fourth: Evelyn L Henson, Trenton, Milford Achievers
  • Fourth: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
  • Fourth: Jorja B Lewis, Liberty Twp., Liberty Livestock
  • Fourth: Jorja B Lewis, Liberty Twp., Liberty Livestock
  • Fourth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Fourth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Fourth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Fifth: Allyson K Baldwin, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Fifth: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
  • Fifth: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Fifth: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Nash Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
  • Fifth: Vika Korzun, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Fifth: Joey C Payn, Okeana, Kickin Country Kids
  • Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
  • Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
  • Sixth: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Sixth: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Sixth: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Sixth: Ava Puckett, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
  • Sixth: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford
  • Sixth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Sixth: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Silas J Petri, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
  • Seventh: Holly J Petri, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
  • Seventh: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders
  • Seventh: Riley J Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Seventh: Abagail L Schmit, Hamilton, Saddles & Spurs
  • Seventh: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Ava Puckett, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
  • Seventh: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford
  • Eighth: Phoebe M Holland, Trenton, Wayne Wild Things
  • Eighth: Adyson Casey, Hamilton
  • Eighth: Layne Casey, Hamilton
  • Eighth: Whitney E Henson, Trenton, Milford Achievers
  • Eighth: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Eighth: Joey C Payne, Okeana, Kickin Country Kids
  • Ninth: Macie R Coleman, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Ninth: Macie R Coleman, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Ninth: Bryson D Hamilton, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Tenth: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Eleventh: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids

Class 2 - Champion/Reserve Market Lamb

  • First: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • Third: Kara Burton, Camden,

SECTION 2 - MARKET LAMB PEN OF TWO

Class 1 - Market Lamb Pen of Two

  • First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • First: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Second: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Second: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Third: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Fourth: Riley J Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Fourth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
  • Seventh: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford

Class 2 - Grand/Reserve Pen of Two

  • First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
  • Second: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock

SECTION 3 - DECORATOR/ LEAD CLASSES

Class 1 - 1-5 years of age

  • First: Emily Lykins, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Taylor Casey, Hamilton
  • Third: Jacob Lykins, Okeana
  • Fourth: Avalynn Nelson, Hamilton

Class 2 - 6-8 years of age

  • First: Alayna Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
  • Second: Katelyn Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock

Class 8 - 9-14 years

  • First: Karissa King, Middletown
  • Second: Adyson Casey, Hamilton
  • Third: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers

Class 10 - Pee-Wee Showmanship

  • First: Amelia Puckett, Hamilton
  • First: Emily Lykins, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Bennett Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • First: Stella Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • First: Alayna Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
  • First: Colt Hamilton, Hamilton, Casual Kids
  • First: Miranda Kidd, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
  • First: Katelyn Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock

Class 11 - Adult Showmanship

  • Third: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders

SECTION 20 - FLEECE

Class 1 - Medium White

  • Second: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Class 2 - Medium White

  • First: Robert Sando, Arcanum

DEPARTMENT 7 - DAIRY CATTLE - OPEN

SECTION 4 - AYRSHIRE-OPEN CLASS

Class 1 - Jr. Heifer Calf

  • First: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 4 - Summer Yearling

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 5 - Jr. Yearling Calf

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 8 - Jr. Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids

Class 9 - Jr. Best 3 Females

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 12 - 3 Year Old Cow

  • First: Branden G Minges,Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 14 - Aged Cow

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. And Over

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 16 - Senior Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 19 - Daughter of Dam

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 20 - Best 3 Females

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

SECTION 5 - BROWN SWISS-OPEN CLASS

Class 3 - Sr. Heifer Calf

  • First: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids

Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 17 - Grand Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

SECTION 6 - GUERNSEY-OPEN CLASS

Class 2 - Intermediate Heifer

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 3 - Sr. Heifer Calf

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 4 - Summer Yearling

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 5 - Jr. Yearling Calf

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 6 - Winter Sr. Yearling

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 8 - Jr. Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 9 - Jr. Best 3 Females

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 16 - Senior Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 17 - Grand Champion

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 19 - Daughter of Dam

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 20 - Best 3 Females

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

SECTION 7 - HOLSTEIN-OPEN CLASS

Class 1 - Jr. Heifer Calf

  • First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 2 - Intermediate Heifer

  • First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 4 - Summer Yearling Heifer

  • First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
  • Second: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids

Class 6 - Winter Senior Yearling

  • First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA

Class 8 - Junior Champion

  • First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow

  • First: Branden G Minges. Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 14 - Aged Cow

  • First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids

Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over

  • First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family

Class 16 - Senior Champion

  • First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 17 - Grand Champion

  • First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

SECTION 8 - JERSEY-OPEN CLASS

Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow

  • First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over

  • First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

Class 17 - Grand Champion

  • First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids

DEPARTMENT 3 - SWINE - OPEN

SECTION 1 - MARKET HOG-OPEN CLASS

Class 1 - Market Hog

  • First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Raegan White, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Sydney Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Dalton C Norris, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Colby D Idle, Somerville, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • First: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Justin R Hiltbrand, Seven Mile, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Kyle T McQueen, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
  • First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Matthew R Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.,Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Connor J Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Allison R Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Regan M Robinson, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • First: Luke A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • First: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second:Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Kenna Judd, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Jackson E Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Briana Frazier, Okeana, Oxford Livestock
  • Second: Justin R Hiltbrand, Seven Mile, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Ryland R Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
  • Second: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
  • Second: Erin R Mabis, Hamilton, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Second: Jennifer M Bittner, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Second: Martha Glasshagel, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Second: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Bailee A Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Sabrina J Dolph, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
  • Second: Connor J Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Grace A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Second: Dalton C Norris, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Second: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Logan R Kremer, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Jackson E Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: David D Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Third: Peyton R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Third: Mallory R McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
  • Third: Matthew R Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Third: Hannah Lightfield, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Third: Skyla Lancaster, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Third: Mackenzie McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
  • Third: Caleb S Wise, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Third: Elisabeth Weidner, Cincinnati, Ross Ranchers
  • Third: Joshua D Niehoff, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Third: Calista R Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Third: Jennifer M Bittner, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Third: Dalton S Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Third: Kailey C Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Third: Rylee Hoerst, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
  • Third: Reagan Philpot, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Third: Kyndal Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Third: Mason Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Third: Matt Woodruff, Hamilton
  • Third: Trent M Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Garrett W Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Third: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
  • Third: Brendan T Woodin, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Fourth: Frankie J Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Fourth: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Fourth: Trevor Zaenkert, Okeana, Ross FFA
  • Fourth: Briana Frazier,Okeana, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Kari A Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fourth: Windy Hill Farms, Hamilton
  • Fourth: Nate L Broermann, Camden, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Fourth: Kendall C Broermann, Camden, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Fourth: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
  • Fourth: Elisabeth Weidner, Cincinnati, Ross Ranchers
  • Fourth: Lauren P Schlichter, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fourth: Lauren P Schlichter, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fourth: Jackson S Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Fourth: Kyndal Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Leah M Moorhead, Okeana, Reily 4-Her's
  • Fourth: Trent M Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Fourth: Hunter R Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fourth: Ashley M Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Austin R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Fourth: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Luke A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fourth: Hannah Vangen, Hamilton, Ross FFA
  • Fifth: Regan M Robinson, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Bonnie Norris, Oxford
  • Fifth: David D Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Emilie N Hale, Okeana, Ross Ranchers
  • Fifth: Lucas Beiser, Somerville
  • Fifth: Haley M Pittman, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Hannah Lightfield, Oxford, Milford Achievers
  • Fifth: LeAnn G Niederman, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Fifth: Jacob S Schulte, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fifth: Emmitt P Eversole, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fifth: Calista R Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Fifth: Martha Glasshagel, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Fifth: Olivia K Woodruff, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fifth: Kennedy L Carmack, Oxford, Barnyard Rebels
  • Fifth: Sidney B Long, Liberty, In., Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Sidney B Long, Liberty, In., Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Fifth: Chloe Hyde, Hamilton, Ross FFA
  • Fifth: Rachel Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
  • Fifth: Jared Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
  • Fifth: Hunter R Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Fifth: Brooklyn Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Fifth: Brady Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Fifth: Leah M Garver, Liberty Twp., Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Sixth: Alexander D Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Sixth: Trevor Zaenkert, Okeana, Ross FFA
  • Sixth: Leah M Garver, Liberty Twp., Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Sixth: Mackenzie McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
  • Sixth: Windy Hill Farms, Hamilton
  • Sixth: Jodiellen M Richardson, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Sixth: Kailey C Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Sixth: Jonathan P Boyd, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Sixth: Kennedy Johnson, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Sixth: Brady Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Sixth: Rachel L Tussey, Oxford, Talawanda FFA
  • Sixth: Bailee A Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Sixth: Gunner M Green, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Sixth: Lauren A Rack, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Sixth: Maxwell A Weaver, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Sixth: Lily A Wolf, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Sixth: Chloe Hyde, Hamilton, Ross FFA
  • Sixth: Evan K Garver, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Sixth: Hannah K Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Sixth: Jared Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
  • Sixth: Wyatt Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Sixth: Brooklyn Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Sixth: Emma K Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Sixth: Ashley M Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Seventh: Kari A Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Seventh: Tristen W Frankenstein, Cleves, Ross Ranchers
  • Seventh: Caleb S Wise, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Lydia N Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
  • Seventh: Meghan Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Cameron R Burgess, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
  • Seventh: McKenna A Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Seventh: Haley M Pittman, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Mason Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Seventh: Makenna A Stitsinger, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
  • Seventh: Taylor K Bowie, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Seventh: Corey S Niehoff, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Seventh: Jodiellen M Richardson, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Seventh: Reagan Philpot, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Seventh: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Seventh: Taylor B Dufford-Rack,Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Seventh: Ava C Carmack, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Seventh: Gunnar N Henson, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
  • Seventh: Evan K Garver, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Seventh: Joseph Bolser, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Seventh: Peyton R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Seventh: Morgan F Sloan, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
  • Seventh: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Eighth: Zack N Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Eighth: Maxwell A Weaver, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Eighth: McKenna A Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Eighth: Kaylee A Burgess, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Allison R Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Eighth: Austin R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
  • Eighth: Makenna M Frankenstein, Cleves, Ross Ranchers
  • Eighth: Ryan B Wright, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Ryland R Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
  • Eighth: Kaelyn M Wright, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
  • Eighth: Carson C Mayer, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Jenna L Boyd, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
  • Eighth: Olivia K Woodruff, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Eighth: Alexis K Green, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Eighth: Rachel Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
  • Eighth: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Taylor B Dufford-Rack, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Eighth: Wyatt Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
  • Eighth: Hannah K Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Eighth: Alexander Marcum, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
  • Eighth: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Eighth: Shelby M Weber, Middletown, Barnyard Rebels
  • Eighth: Dillon Bolser, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA

Class 1A - Division I Champion

  • First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock

Class 1B - Division II Champion

  • First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.,Wayne Livestock Unlimited

Class 1C - Division III Champion

  • First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Sydney Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited

Class 1D - Division IV Champion

  • First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
  • Second: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock

Class 1E - Division V Champion

  • First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers

Class 1G - Grand/Reserve Champion

  • First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
  • Second: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited