High School Football Scoreboard: Playoff, regular-season results

Dunbar's Shaun Huffman dives into the end zone after avoiding tackles from two Alter defenders Friday. BILL LACKEY/STAFF

Credit: Bill Lackey

Credit: Bill Lackey

PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Results

Division IV

Region 16

Bethel-Tate 22, Waynesville 17

Clinton-Massie 63, Thurgood Marshall 6

Graham 28, Eaton 14

Indian Hill 42, Oakwood 3

McNicholas 27, Chillicothe Unioto 0

Valley View 35, Milton-Union 0

Waverly 62, Norwood 14

Division V

Region 18

Bucyrus Wynford 15, Indian Lake 2

North Union 35, Genoa Area 7

Region 20

Blanchester 55, Madison-Plains 33

CHCA 13, Madeira 6

Greenon 30, Taft 28

Mariemont 25, West Liberty-Salem 0

Purcell Marian 14, Brookville 7

Roger Bacon 49, Carlisle 6

Springfield Shawnee 34, Middletown Madison 0

Division VI

Region 24

Coldwater 37, Triad 6

Covington 30, Arcanum 24

Fort Recovery 63, Fairbanks 7

Frankfort Adena 37, Parkway 0

Mechanicsburg 34, Deer Park 0

Minster 14, Allen East 6

Paint Valley 42, Greeneview 7

West Jefferson 36, Anna 35

Friday’s Results

Division I

Region 2

Dublin Coffman 45, Springboro 35

Northmont 48, Marysville 41

Olentangy Liberty 35, Fairmont 7

Springfield 31, Wayne 19

Region 4

Colerain 28, Mason 7

Elder 26, Princeton 21

Lakota West 31, Lakota East 14

St. Xavier 45, Moeller 14

Division II

Region 8

Anderson 52, Teays Valley 14

Kings 42, Talawanda 7

La Salle 42, Little Miami 14

Piqua 42, Harrison 7

Stebbins 24, Sidney 23, OT

Turpin 23, Withrow 6

Winton Woods 28, Xenia 13

Division III

Region 11

Jonathan Alder 35, Zanesville 0

London 41, Miami Trace 7

Region 12

Alter 35, Dunbar 13

Bellbrook 58, Chaminade Julienne 0

New Richmond 38, Goshen 20

Ross 52, Monroe 14

St. Marys Memorial 6, Franklin 0, OT

Tippecanoe 11, Mount Healthy 6

Trotwood-Madison 28, Carroll 7

Division VII

Region 28

Ansonia 17, Tri-County North 6

Fort Loramie 49, Troy Christian 6

Marion Local 56, Cedarville 0

Miami East 35, National Trail 28

New Bremen 52, Southeastern 7

New Miami 40, Fayetteville-Perry 25

Riverside 50, Lockland 0

St. Henry 47, Grove City Christian 7

Tri-Village 50, Cin. College Prep 30

REGULAR SEASON

Saturday’s Results

Catholic Central 41, Ridgedale 12

Summit Country Day 25, Hughes 22

Friday’s Results

Beavercreek 53, Ponitz 6

Bethel 49, Mississinawa Valley 0

Butler 32, West Carrollton 22

Centerville 40, Fairfield 28

Dixie 27, Twin Valley South 21

Fenwick 19, Aiken 12

Greenville 21, Celina 20

Hamilton 39, Sycamore 7

Lebanon 42, Miamisburg 21

Northeastern 52, Bradford 6

Oak Hills 29, Middletown 20

St. Bernard 38, Williamsburg 27

Tecumseh 43, Urbana 0

West Clermont 21, Walnut Hills 14

In Other News