Roman Rothwell, MON—67—35—.522
Adam Goodpaster, CAR—85—43—.506
K.C. Lindon, MAD—77—38—.494
Ross Mulcare, BAD—93—42—.452
Reece Human, CAR—65—29—.446
Daulton Butler, CAR—66—29—.439
Stephen Melton, MAD—71—31—.437
Jake Branson, CAR—53—23—.434
Andrew Sams, FF—83—36—.434
Austin Lewis, VV—58—25—.431
Zach Welch, CC—51—22—.431
Jake Glover, CAR—57—24—.421
Brett Neal, MAD—76—32—.421
C.J. Trevino, FRA—57—24—.421
John Leisinger, MC—60—25—.417
Austin Philpot, MAD—60—25—.417
Jefferson Szydlowski, LE—84—35—.417
Zach Larkin, BAD—70—29—.414
Kaleb Ford, FF—68—28—.412
Christian Acus, NM—64—26—.406
Brock Mathis, FF—69—28—.406
Winston Owens, LE—69—28—.406
Bryce Couch, HAM—55—22—.400
Trey King, ROS—86—34—.395
Ben Matthews, FF—76—30—.395
Alan Nix, FEN—74—29—.392
Caleb Boy, CAR—55—21—.382
Alex Page, MON—64—24—.375
Koby Schmidt, EDG—64—24—.375
Drew Luckhaupt, MC—75—28—.373
Mitchell Smith, CC—51—19—.373
A.J. Fritz, LEB—62—23—.371
Nick Moore, CAR—70—26—.371
Tyler Flick, ROS—92—34—.370
Logan Becraft, MON—68—25—.368
Connor Curtis, MON—80—29—.363
Alssan Ramsby, LW—72—26—.361
Cody Boxrucker, BAD—92—33—.359
Cody Rose, EDG—70—25—.357
Nick Taylor, LEB—70—25—.357
Jake Daulton, MON—71—25—.352
Reid Davis, MAD—71—25—.352
Jordan Phillips, NM—54—19—.352
Drew Reckart, EDG—71—25—.352
Chase Wullenweber, LW—54—19—.352
Garrett Hogan, BAD—80—28—.350
(45 or more at-bats)
DOUBLES (6 or more)
11 — Stephen Melton, Madison
10 — Ross Mulcare, Badin
9 — Cody Boxrucker, Badin; Reid Davis, Madison; Jake Glover, Carlisle; Tyler Inloes, Lebanon; John Leisinger, Middletown Christian; Ryan Robinson, Hamilton
8 — Jake Bourke, Springboro; Cody Burns, Middletown Christian; Jarod Hamlin, Middletown Christian; Brian Hensley, New Miami; Jared Kauffman, Fenwick; K.C. Lindon, Madison; Brock Mathis, Fairfield; Justin McConnell, Springboro; Roman Rothwell, Monroe
7 — David Begley, Badin; Bryce Couch, Hamilton; Keegan Fish, Lakota West; Reece Human, Carlisle; Austin Lewis, Valley View; Nolan McWhorter, Fairfield; Koby Schmidt, Edgewood; Jefferson Szydlowski, Lakota East
6 — Logan Becraft, Monroe; Matt Davenport, Fenwick; Trevor Detherage, Talawanda; Trenton Ebersole, Valley View; Kaleb Ford, Fairfield; Cameron Gallo, Fenwick; Jimmy Gephart, Fenwick; Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle; Zach Larkin, Badin; Nick Moore, Carlisle; Justin Moyer, Lakota West; Mitchell Raley, Badin; Dominic Shivone, Lakota West; John Sherman, Lakota East; Landon Stephens, Hamilton; C.J. Trevino, Franklin
TRIPLES
5 — Andrew Jaeger, Lakota East
4 — Cody Boxrucker, Badin
3 — Jacob Kates, Lakota West; Mark Nadeau, Springboro
HOME RUNS
3 — Alec Appel, Fenwick; Brock Mathis, Fairfield; Roman Rothwell, Monroe
RUNS BATTED IN
34 — Reece Human, Carlisle
30 — Jefferson Szydlowski, Lakota East
28 — Logan Becraft, Monroe; Cameron Gallo, Fenwick; Roman Rothwell, Monroe
26 — Cody Boxrucker, Badin; Kaleb Ford, Fairfield
24 — Jake Glover, Carlisle; Zach Larkin, Badin; K.C. Lindon, Madison; Stephen Melton, Madison
23 — Dakota Craft, Edgewood; Jimmy Gephart, Fenwick; Tyler Inloes, Lebanon; Koby Schmidt, Edgewood
22 — Connor Curtis, Monroe; Jake Daulton, Monroe; Matt Davenport, Fenwick; Austin Hatfield, Lakota East; Austin Philpot, Madison; Cody Rose, Edgewood
21 — Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle; Nick Moore, Carlisle; Cameron Rountree, Springboro
20 — Lane Dougherty, Talawanda; Alssan Ramsby, Lakota West
STOLEN BASES
27 — Christian Acus, New Miami
26 — Trey King, Ross; Chase Thompson, Preble Shawnee
23 — Cameron Rountree, Springboro
22 — K.C. Lindon, Madison
19 — Noah Smith, Lakota East
16 — John Leisinger, Middletown Christian
15 — Jarod Hamlin, Middletown Christian; Justin McConnell, Springboro
14 — P.J. Johnston, New Miami
13 — Drew Luckhaupt, Middletown Christian
12 — Cody Boxrucker, Badin; Tyler Flick, Ross; Cole Heflin, Badin; Kaleb Lepper, Lakota East; Trey Turner, Madison
11 — Jimmy Gephart, Fenwick; Ross Mulcare, Badin; Drew Reckart, Edgewood; Tre Poster, Springboro; Dustin Skinner, Madison; Dylan Weireter, Preble Shawnee
10 — Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle; Ben Matthews, Fairfield; Wayden McIntyre, New Miami; Alssan Ramsby, Lakota West; Reid Ruhl, Hamilton; Zach Smith, Edgewood
ON-BASE PERCENTAGE
.610 — Roman Rothwell, Monroe
.598 — Jake Glover, Carlisle
.594 — K.C. Lindon, Madison
.581 — Jake Branson, Carlisle
.560 — C.J. Trevino, Franklin
.552 — Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle
.548 — Brock Mathis, Fairfield
.544 — Reece Human, Carlisle
.527 — John Leisinger, Middletown Christian
.512 — Winston Owens, Lakota East
.507 — Austin Lewis, Valley View
.506 — Stephen Melton, Madison
.505 — Drew Reckart, Edgewood
.500 — Caleb Boy, Carlisle; Zach Welch, Cincinnati Christian
.492 — Jordan Parrish, Carlisle
.490 — Ross Mulcare, Badin
.488 — Christian Acus, New Miami
.486 — Daulton Butler, Carlisle
.478 — Andrew Sams, Fairfield
.477 — Bryce Couch, Hamilton
.476 — A.J. Fritz, Lebanon
.473 — Ryan Robinson, Hamilton; Jefferson Szydlowski, Lakota East
.471 — Keegan Fish, Lakota West
.468 — Zach Larkin, Badin; Bryson Taulbee, Monroe
.466 — Dustin Skinner, Madison
.465 — Cody Rose, Edgewood
.463 — Kaleb Ford, Fairfield; Koby Schmidt, Edgewood
.462 — Austin Philpot, Madison; Chase Wullenweber, Lakota West
.459 — Trey King, Ross
.456 — Zach Evans, Ross; Jordan Phillips, New Miami
.452 — Reid Davis, Madison; Kaleb Lepper, Lakota East; Alex Page, Monroe
.451 — Christian Sheffstall, Edgewood
.450 — Nick Noble, Edgewood
(45 or more at-bats)
PITCHING
EARNED RUN AVERAGE
Player, School—IP—ERA
John Sherman, LE—37.0—0.00
Mark Nadeau, SPR—25.2—0.27
Ethan McCarty, EDG—37.0—0.57
Jeremy Chapman, SPR—47.2—0.59
Alan Nix, FEN—34.1—0.61
Jake Bourke, SPR—55.0—0.64
Charlie Faraci, FF—32.0—0.66
Jack Pagliarini, SPR—40.1—0.69
Paul Donisi, EDG—43.0—0.81
Jackson Seibert, MON—26.0—1.08
Christian Acus, NM—32.0—1.09
Jacob Kates, LW—43.0—1.14
Joey Perkins, LEB—29.1—1.19
Lunden Damuth, TAL—40.1—1.21
Nick Noble, EDG—22.0—1.27
Korren Thompson, HAM—53.0—1.32
Cameron Madden, BAD—25.1—1.38
Logan Heintzman, BAD—63.2—1.43
Brian Hensley, NM—49.0—1.43
Ryan Middendorf, LE—63.0—1.56
Tommy Brosnahan, LEB—34.1—1.63
Adam Shuttleworth, LEB—21.0—1.67
Luke Campbell, MAD—55.1—1.77
Cody Brown, LEB—24.2—1.99
Devon Valentino, BAD—24.1—2.01
Andrew Sams, FF—40.1—2.08
Kyle Ireton, MON—25.2—2.18
Drew O’Brien, FEN—65.1—2.25
Nick Taylor, BAD—34.0—2.26
Troy Wagner, LW—40.1—2.26
Ryan Kellum, HAM—30.2—2.28
Jake Glover, CAR—39.2—2.29
Kurt Lange, FF—34.1—2.45
Austin Lewis, VV—39.2—2.47
Reece Human, CAR—23.2—2.66
Austin McKee, ROS—23.2—2.66
Brennan Muha, LW—26.0—2.69
Jake Pennington, HAM—54.2—2.69
Luke Fischer, BAD—22.2—2.78
P.J. Johnston, NM—20.0—2.80
Nick Moore, CAR—27.1—2.82
Cameron Norris, MID—29.2—2.83
Eli Moreland, PS—22.0—2.86
K.C. Lindon, MAD—45.2—2.91
Collin Dean, FRA—34.2—3.03
Will Maier, FEN—25.1—3.04
Thomas House, ROS—41.1—3.05
Dylan Houlihan, ROS—25.0—3.08
Zack Dobroszi, LE—24.1—3.16
Nathan Boyle, VV—27.1—3.33
Caleb Caudill, MID—35.2—3.34
(2o or more innings)
WINS
8 — Luke Campbell, Madison (8-3); Logan Heintzman, Badin (8-2); Drew O’Brien, Fenwick (8-1)
7 — Jake Bourke, Springboro (7-1); Jeremy Chapman, Springboro (7-0)
6 — Paul Donisi, Edgewood (6-2); Ryan Middendorf, Lakota East (6-3)
5 — Jake Glover, Carlisle (5-1); Ryan Kellum, Hamilton (5-1); Jack Pagliarini, Springboro (5-1); Andrew Sams, Fairfield (5-2); Korren Thompson, Hamilton (5-1); Devon Valentino, Badin (5-2)
SAVES
3 — Lucas Sheriff, Fairfield; Dwight Wilt, Preble Shawnee
2 — Jeff Beadle, Badin; Logan Becraft, Monroe; Jake Bourke, Springboro; Cody Brown, Lebanon; Luke Campbell, Madison; Jake Glover, Carlisle; Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle; Jarod Hamlin, Middletown Christian; Austin Hurley, Edgewood; Jared Kauffman, Fenwick; Drew Luckhaupt, Middletown Christian; Austin McKee, Ross; Drew Saunier, Springboro
STRIKEOUTS
63 — Logan Heintzman, Badin
59 — Thomas House, Ross
54 — Jake Bourke, Springboro
52 — Korren Thompson, Hamilton
51 — Brian Hensley, New Miami; Ryan Middendorf, Lakota East
48 — Luke Campbell, Madison
46 — K.C. Lindon, Madison; Drew O’Brien, Fenwick
43 — Jake Glover, Carlisle; Jarod Hamlin, Middletown Christian; Jack Pagliarini, Springboro
42 — Jacob Kates, Lakota West; John Sherman, Lakota East; Troy Wagner, Lakota West
41 — Lunden Damuth, Talawanda
TEAM RECORDS
Team—Conf—Over
Springboro—10-0—25-5
Fairfield—14-4—19-7
Madison—9-3—19-7
Monroe—9-3—16-6
Fenwick—10-4—21-8
Carlisle—10-2—18-7
Lebanon—6-4—17-7
Edgewood—10-2—16-8
Badin—9-5—22-12
Hamilton—13-5—18-10
New Miami—7-5—14-8
Lakota East—11-7—17-12
Lakota West—10-8—14-11
Ross—6-6—16-13
Mid. Christian—4-7—9-11
Talawanda—4-8—9-18
Preble Shawnee—3-9—7-14
Franklin—4-8—5-17
Valley View—2-10—5-17
Cin. Christian—1-10—3-15
Middletown—1-17—3-22
About the Author