PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Logan Heintzman, Badin, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed Central Division first team
POSITION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Adam Goodpaster, Carlisle, junior, shortstop – Division III All-Ohio first team, Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division Player of the Year
FIRST TEAM
First Base: Roman Rothwell, Monroe, senior – Southwestern Buckeye League Southwestern Division Player of the Year
Second Base: Kaleb Ford, Fairfield, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Third Base: Andrew Sams, Fairfield, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Shortstop: Jefferson Szydlowski, Lakota East, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Outfield: Reece Human, Carlisle, junior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division first team
Outfield: Kaleb Lepper, Lakota East, senior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Outfield: Ross Mulcare, Badin, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed Central Division first team
Catcher: Brock Mathis, Fairfield, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Utility: K.C. Lindon, Madison, senior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division first team
Pitcher: Jake Bourke, Springboro, senior – Division I All-Ohio second team, Greater Western Ohio Conference South Division Athlete of the Year
Pitcher: Paul Donisi, Edgewood, senior – Southwest Ohio Conference first team
Pitcher: Ryan Middendorf, Lakota East, senior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Pitcher: Drew O'Brien, Fenwick, senior – Division II All-Ohio honorable mention, Greater Catholic League Coed North Division Co-Athlete of the Year
Pitcher: Korren Thompson, Hamilton, senior – Greater Miami Conference first team
SECOND TEAM
First Base: Zach Larkin, Badin, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed Central Division second team
Second Base: Ryan Robinson, Hamilton, senior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Third Base: Brett Neal, Madison, junior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division first team
Shortstop: Jim Gephart, Fenwick, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed North Division first team
Outfield: A.J. Fritz, Lebanon, sophomore – Greater Western Ohio Conference South Division first team
Outfield: Alssan Ramsby, Lakota West, junior – Greater Miami Conference second team
Outfield: Koby Schmidt, Edgewood, sophomore – Southwest Ohio Conference first team
Catcher: Cody Boxrucker, Badin, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed Central Division first team
Utility: Jake Glover, Carlisle, junior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division first team
Pitcher: Luke Campbell, Madison, senior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division second team
Pitcher: Jeremy Chapman, Springboro, senior – Greater Western Ohio Conference South Division first team
Pitcher: Lunden Damuth, Talawanda, senior – Southwest Ohio Conference second team
Pitcher: Jacob Kates, Lakota West, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Pitcher: John Sherman, Lakota East, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
THIRD TEAM
First Base: Cameron Gallo, Fenwick, senior – Greater Catholic League Coed North Division first team
Second Base: Jared Kauffman, Fenwick, junior – Greater Catholic League Coed North Division second team
Third Base: Tyler Flick, Ross, junior – Southwest Ohio Conference first team
Shortstop: Drew Reckart, Edgewood, junior – Southwest Ohio Conference second team
Outfield: Bryce Couch, Hamilton, senior – Greater Miami Conference second team
Outfield: Daulton Butler, Carlisle, senior
Outfield: Alan Nix, Fenwick, junior – Greater Catholic League Coed North Division first team
Catcher: Stephen Melton, Madison, senior – Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division first team
Utility: Christian Acus, New Miami, junior – Miami Valley Conference Gray Division Athlete of the Year
Pitcher: Charlie Faraci, Fairfield, senior
Pitcher: Brian Hensley, New Miami, senior – Miami Valley Conference Gray Division first team
Pitcher: Ryan Kellum, Hamilton, junior – Greater Miami Conference first team
Pitcher: Ethan McCarty, Edgewood, sophomore – Southwest Ohio Conference second team
Pitcher: Jack Pagliarini, Springboro, junior – Greater Western Ohio Conference South Division second team
HONORABLE MENTION
Badin – David Begley, Daunte DeCello, Garrett Hogan, Nick Taylor
Carlisle – Caleb Boy, Jake Branson, Nick Moore
Cincinnati Christian – Mitchell Smith
Edgewood – Nick Noble, Cody Rose, Zach Smith
Fairfield – Trey Batt, Kurt Lange, Ben Matthews, Lucas Sheriff
Fenwick – Alec Appel, Matt Davenport, Joe Sora
Franklin – Konnor Black, Collin Dean, C.J. Trevino
Hamilton – Tyler Hannah, Jake Pennington, Brooks Robinson, Landon Stephens
Lakota East – Austin Hatfield, Andrew Jaeger, Winston Owens
Lakota West – Keegan Fish, Alex Smith, Troy Wagner
Lebanon – Tommy Brosnahan, Tyler Inloes, Joey Perkins, Nick Taylor
Madison – Austin Philpot, Dustin Skinner
Middletown – Caleb Caudill, Andrew Sanders
Middletown Christian – John Leisinger
Monroe – Logan Becraft, Connor Curtis, Jake Daulton, Kyle Ireton, Alex Page
New Miami – P.J. Johnston, Jordan Phillips
Preble Shawnee – Cody Chesnut, Chase Thompson
Ross – Thomas House, Drew Huffman, Trey King, Austin McKee
Springboro – Justin McConnell, Mark Nadeau, Tre Poster, Cameron Rountree, Luke Walker
Talawanda – Trevor Detherage, Lane Dougherty
Valley View – Nathan Boyle, Austin Lewis
About the Author