Anna 10, Fort Loramie 9
Belmont 17, Dunbar 2
Benjamin Logan 12, Jonathan Alder 6
Brookville 15, Oakwood 8
Centerville 13, Alter 0
Chaminade Julienne 7, Northmont 1
Fairborn 5, Butler
Fairfield 7, Troy 4
Fenwick 5, McNicholas 3
Kenton Ridge 2, Northwestern 1
Lebanon 11, Talawanda 2
Little Miami 6, Fairmont 5
Middletown 23, Trotwood 2
Middletown Christian 14, Dixie 1
National Trail 3, Miami East 0
New Bremen 14, New Knoxville 2
Northeastern 12, Indian Lake 2
Ross 12, Clermont Northeastern 6
Springfield 11, West Carrollton 1
St. Henry 1, Coldwater 0
Tecumseh 5, Xenia 0
Tri-Village 9, Bradford 3
Twin Valley South 11, Bethel 7
Valley View 11, Bellbrook 9
Wayne 11, Greenville 5
West Liberty-Salem 1, Greeneview 0
Friday’s Results
Badin 8, McNicholas 3
Ben Logan 3, Urbana 0
Carlisle 9, Dixie 0
Centerville 4, Northmont 3
Chaminade Julienne 12, Carroll 2
Cin. Country Day 9, Cin. Christian 3
Colerain 13, Middletown 1
Dayton Christian 25, Yellow Springs 0
Fairbanks 7, Greeneview 3
Fenwick 8, Alter 3
Greenville 2, West Carrollton 0
Hamilton 7, Princeton 2
Monroe 15, Lebanon 6
New Bremen 24, Riverside 1
Northeastern 10, Greenon 2
Oak Hills 2, Lakota West 0
Oakwood 12, Bellbrook 2
Piqua 8, Xenia 5
Ross 4, Little Miami 1
Spg. Shawnee 12, Bellefontaine 8
Springboro 13, Fairmont 5
Tecumseh 13, Indian Lake 3
Tippecanoe 3, Fairborn 0
Tri-Village 13, Twin Valley South 1
Versailles 6, Anna 4
West Liberty-Salem 12, Troy Christian 3
Softball
Thursday’s Results
Anna 15, Fort Loramie 10
Arcanum 16, Ansonia 0
Bethel 25, Twin Valley South 1
Bradford 8, Tri-Village 1
Butler 24, Trotwood 0
Coldwater 8, St. Henry 2
Fairmont 9, Xenia 7
Greenville 2, Northmont 1
Jonathan Alder 16, Benjamin Logan 5
Lakota East 8, Middletown 0
Lakota West 8, Fairfield 3
Miamisburg 11, Beavercreek 8
Newton 15, Franklin Monroe 5
Riverside 10, Greenon 3
Sidney 16, Piqua 6
Southeastern 11, Madison Plains 1
Springboro 7, Franklin 1
Tippecanoe 8, Milton-Uniion 3
Tri-County North 11, Covington 1
Troy 9, Stebbins 2
Wayne 14, West Carrollton 0
West Liberty-Salem 17, Greeneview 1
Friday’s Results
Arcanum 8, Newton 2
Badin 3, McNicholas 2
Brookville 6, Franklin 3
Carroll 15, Chaminade Julienne 6
Colerain 3, Hamilton 2
Eaton 11, Valley View 0
Edgewood 12, Talawanda 5
Fairbanks 4, Greeneview 3
Fenwick 8, Alter 0
Greenville 14, West Carrollton 2
Lakota East 6, Fairfield 4
Lakota West 11, Middletown 1
Minster 5, Fort Loramie 4
Northeastern 6, Greenon 0
Northmont 7, Centerville 5
Ross 5, Little Miami 1
Sidney 3, Wayne 2
Spg. Shawnee 16, Bellefontaine 3
Springboro 6, Fairmont 5
Stivers 14, Urbana 3
Tecumseh 6, Indian Lake 0
Tippecanoe 9, Fairborn 5
Tri-County North 11, Preble Shawnee 5
Triad 14, Madison Plains 0
Troy 8, Springfield 2
West Liberty-Salem 5, Coldwater 1
Xenia 4, Piqua 1
Boys Tennis
Thursday’s Results
Alter 5, Badin 0
Dixie 5, Madison 0
Eaton 5, Brookville 0
Fenwick 5, Ross 0
Lehman Catholic 5, Legacy Christian 0
Miamisburg 5, Wayne 0
Middletown 4, Hamilton 1
Tecumseh 5, Kenton Ridge 0
Valley View 5, Oakwood 0
Waynesville 3, Preble Shawnee 2
Friday’s Results
Fenwick 5, Middletown 0
Monroe 3, Northridge 2
Northeastern 5, Bellefontaine 0
Oakwood 4, Chaminade Julienne 1
Preble Shawnee 4, Trotwood 1
Tecumseh 5, Greenon 0
Valley View 4, Lehman Catholic 1
MVTCA Area Rankings
Division I
1. Centerville; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Springboro; 4. Troy; 5. Bellbrook; 6. Fairmont; 7. Tecumseh; 8. Centerville B; 9. Beavercreek B; 10. Butler/Northmont.
Division II
1. Miami Valley; 2. Valley View; 3. Lehman Catholic; 4. Milton Union; 5. Alter; 6. Oakwood; 7. Greenville; 8. Preble Shawnee; 9. Northwestern; 10. Tippecanoe.
Boys Volleyball
Thursday’s Results
Alter 3, Fenwick 0
Carroll 3, Chaminade Julienne 0
Centerville 3, Xenia 0
Fairmont 3, Edgewood 0
Girls Lacrosse
Thursday’s Results
Oakwood 13, Miamisburg 7
Springboro 12, Beavercreek 1
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/