Badin 61, Dayton Christian 49, 2OT: Tipton (B) 15; Welker (DC) 16.
Legacy Christian 76, Middletown Christian 35: Uszysnki (LC) 20; Shores (MC) 13.
Friday’s Results
Anna 64, Minster 46: Bensman, Fogt, Doseck, Brodman (A) 10; Schiesing (M) 14.
Ansonia 67, Bradford 44
Arcanum 45, New Bremen 40: Hoehne (NB) 11; Gray (A) 17.
Beavercreek 63, Springboro 54: Jon Alessandro (B) 34; Grevey (S) 14.
Brookville 77, Jefferson 58: Denlinger (B) 20.
Catholic Central 52, Southeastern 44
Chaminade Julienne 57, Alter 42: J. Nauseef (CJ) 22; Bazelak (A) 19.
Cin. Christian 62, Gamble Montessori 46
Cin. Country Day 63, New Miami 51: Duncan (NM) 17; Adkins (CCD) 27.
Coldwater 61, St. Marys 41: Frilling (C) 11.
Dayton Christian 58, Blanchester 46: Sipple (B) 24; Welker (DC) 26.
Fairbanks 50, Northeastern 30
Fairfield 49, Colerain 45: Wiley, Hatter (C) 14; Caldwell (F) 14.
Fairmont 57, Bethel 41
Fenwick 50, Carroll 48: Engelmeier (F) 19; Ramsey (C) 13.
Fort Loramie 80, Houston 41: Douglas (H) 14; Braun (FL) 20.
Franklin 87, Eaton 46: Minton (F) 18.
Franklin Monroe 59, Tri-Village 52
Greenon 47, Madison Plains 33: Ruzicka (MP) 12; Anderson (G) 15.
Harrison 62, Talawanda 47: Dewitt (T) 14; C. Kinnett (H) 16.
Lakota East 53, Hamilton 30: Howard (H) 10; Wieland (LE) 14.
Marion Local 77, St. Henry 40: Schlarman (SH) 11; Mesher (ML) 23.
Mason 68, Lakota West 34: McCorkle (LW) 11; Pedelty (M) 23.
Miami East 46, Tri-County North 40: Kearns (ME) 11; B. Stinson (TCN) 11.
Miamisburg 49, Lebanon 48, OT: Lamb (L) 18; Hubbard (M) 21.
Mississinawa Valley 49, Newton 44: Bowman, Slob (MV) 14; Wehrley (N) 14.
National Trail 57, Madison 50: Woodall (NT) 17.
New Knoxville 52, Temple Christian 38: Tinnerman (NK) 18; Bowman (TC) 15.
Oakwood 63, Dixie 49: Neff (O) 18; Worley (D) 16.
Ross 69, Edgewood 65, OT: Angel (R) 34; Hill (E) 16.
Russia 53, Botkins 39: Paul (B) 15; Dapore (R) 19.
Sidney 95, Greenville 64: Gordon (S) 49; Coomer (G) 15.
Springfield 71, Northmont 49
Sycamore 65, Middletown 60: Bailey (M) 20; Yuskewich (S) 21.
Thurgood Marshall 80, Tol. Waite 64: Middlebrook (TM) 21.
Tippecanoe 58, Butler 55: Johnson (B) 15.
Wayne 46, Centerville 42
West Jefferson 77, Triad 69: LeVan (T) 51; Casey (WJ) 18.
West Liberty-Salem 63, Mechanicsburg 54: Burden (WLS) 35; Taylor (M) 20.
Xenia 80, Troy 62
Girls Basketball
Thursday’s Results
Anna 37, New Knoxville 30
Arcanum 50, Tri County North 43: Garno (A) 17; Stupp (TCN) 18.
Badin 57, Blanchester 25: McCurley (Ba) 9; Watters (Bl) 12.
Bath 46, Coldwater 42: Gilliland (C) 13.
Beavercreek 58, Springboro 45
Catholic Central 62, Madison Plains 19: Peterson (CC) 22.
Covington 66, Mississinawa Valley 40: Whiteman (C) 20; Johnson (MV) 10.
Dayton Christian 49, Dixie 35: Ruppert, Creamer (Di) 15.
Fort Loramie 60, Houston 34: Hoelscher, Ratermann (FL) 10; Monnier (H) 11.
Greenon 64, Southeastern 42: Ware (G) 24.
Legacy Christian 48, Clinton-Massie 32: Riddle (LC) 26.
Meadowdale 46, Riverview East 33: Bradfield (M) 13; Gunn (RE) 21.
Mechanicsburg 60, Fairbanks 33: Schipfer (M) 19; Wilson (F) 16.
Miami East 48, Franklin Monroe 32: Haney (ME) 22; Cable (FM) 9.
Milton Union 38, Greenville 30: Dickison (MU) 15; Gilbert (G) 8.
National Trail 54, Bradford 51: Gill (B) 22; Laird (NT) 13.
New Bremen 55, Upper Scioto Valley 32: Jones, Homan (NB) 10; Carroll (USV) 14.
Newton 66, Bethel 44: McBride (N) 19.
Russia 45, Botkins 32: Poling (R) 20; Bergman (B) 12.
Stivers 42, Twin Valley South 34: Randolph (S) 15; Crews (TVS) 15.
St. Marys 59, Sidney 37: Cisko (SM) 14; Dean (S) 11.
Triad 73, Northeastern 67: Ferguson (T) 22; Suchland (NE) 34.
Tri-Village 79, Ansonia 33: Printz (TV) 16; Werts (A) 11.
Valley View 47, Carroll 42: Stidham (VV) 16; Stefanek (C) 17.
West Liberty-Salem 55, West Jefferson 16: Hollar (WLS) 12; Roberts (WJ) 7.
Friday’s Results
Chaminade Julienne 62, Bay Village 26: Greene (CJ) 13.
Lebanon 53, Miamisburg 38: Pringle (M) 13; Straw (L) 19.
Boys Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Indian Lake 2075, West Liberty-Salem 2040
Friday’s Results
Ben Logan 2351, Valley View 1867
Girls Bowling
Thursday’s Results
West Liberty-Salem 1705, Indian Lake 1322
Wrestling
Thursday’s Results
Carroll 68, Bellbrook 6
Oakwood 42, Stebbins 39
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/