Dayton Christian 26, Crestline 0
Lehman Catholic 63, Ridgemont 0
DAYTON CHRISTIAN 26, CRESTLINE 0
C 0 0 0 0 — 0
DC 6 0 0 20 — 26
First Quarter
DC: Jackson 18 pass from Griswold (run fail).
Fourth Quarter
DC: Griswold 8 run (Powell 2 run).
DC: Griswold 36 run (pass fail).
DC: Powell 25 run (pass fail).
Friday’s Results
Alter 49, Roger Bacon 14
Anna 28, St. Henry 27, OT
Ansonia 28, Bethel 19
Arcanum 48, Bradford 7
Bellbrook 49, Waynesville 6
Bellefontaine 42, Graham 6
Brookville 48, Eaton 13
Carroll 37, McNicholas 28
Cathedral (IN) 20, St. Xavier 13
Chaminade Julienne 38, Purcell Marian 0
Celina 50, Lima Bath 14
CHCA 56, Holy Cross 6
Clinton-Massie 54, Miami Trace 0
Coldwater 31, Minster 20
Colerain 44, Middletown 3
Covington 45, Tri-County North 8
Dixie 22, Carlisle 21
Edgewood 50, Northwest 13
Fairbanks 55, Madison Plains 14
Fairfield 37, Lakota West 3
Fairmont 24, Springboro 12
Fenwick 21, Badin 9
Fort Loramie 21, Miami East 7
Franklin 24, Monroe 3
Greenon 51, Triad 42
Harrison 49, Ross 14
Jonathan Alder 28, Ben Logan 12
Kenton 15, Wapakoneta 10
Kenton Ridge 24, Urbana 20
Kings 35, Anderson 14
Lebanon 41, Beavercreek 10
Little Miami 41, Mount Healthy 0
Madison 48, Preble Shawnee 14
Mansfield Lucas 34, Troy Christian 28
Marion Local 53, Delphos St. John’s 7
Mason 30, Sycamore 27, OT
Meadowdale vs. Reigning Sports Academy, fft.
Mechanicsburg 7, Greeneview 0
Miamisburg 30, Wayne 13
Mississinawa Valley 44, Tri Village 28
Milton-Union 26, Northridge 6
Moeller 39, Lafayette 0
New Bremen 19, Fort Recovery 15
New Miami 44, Jefferson Township 26
New Richmond 34, Talawanda 3
Oak Hills 20, Hamilton 13
Parkway 21, Versailles 7
Piqua 29, Fairborn 14
Princeton 30, Lakota East 28
Southeastern 41, Northeastern 27
Springfield 49, Centerville 6
Springfield Shawnee 49, Indian Lake 21
St. Francis DeSales 50, Belmont 6
St. Marys 27, Lima Shawnee 26
Tecumseh 34, Northwestern 14
Tippecanoe 56, West Carrollton 26
Trotwood 41, Sidney 7
Troy 62, Stebbins 0
Twin Valley South 26, National Trail 20, OT
Valley View 31, Oakwood 7
West Jefferson 37, Cedarville 20
West Liberty-Salem 63, Catholic Central 0
Wilmington 35, Blanchester 26
Winton Woods 59, Thurgood Marshall 6
Xenia 35, Greenville 0
CHAMINADE JULIENNE 38, PURCELL MARIAN 0
PM 0 0 0 0 — 0
CJ 14 21 0 3 — 38
First Quarter
CJ: Downing 8 pass from Minor (Staub kick).
CJ: Johnson 42 pass from Minor (Staub kick).
Second Quarter
CJ: Johnson 1 run (Staub kick).
CJ: Johnson 2 run (Staub kick).
CJ: Wilcox 8 pass from Minor (Staub kick).
Fourth Quarter
CJ: Staub 44 FG.
CLINTON-MASSIE 54, MIAMI TRACE 0
MT 0 0 0 0 — 0
CM 6 27 14 7 — 54
First Quarter
CM: Vaughan 11 run (kick fail).
Second Quarter
CM: Lamb 50 run (kick fail).
CM: Lamb 9 run (Avey kick).
CM: Lamb 51 run (Avey kick).
CM: Lamb 36 run (Avey kick).
Third Quarter
CM: Vaughan 30 run (Avey kick).
CM: Frederick 62 run (Avey kick).
Fourth Quarter
CM: VanHoose 22 run (Avey kick).
COLDWATER 31, MINSTER 20
C 14 14 0 3 — 31
M 7 6 0 7 — 20
First Quarter
M: Schmitmeyer 5 run (Falk kick).
C: Niekamp 11 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).
C: Frilling 35 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).
Second Quarter
C: Niekamp 42 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).
C: Frilling 16 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).
M: Schmitmeyer 1 run (kick fail).
Fourth Quarter
M: Schmitymeyer 64 fumble recovery (Falk kick).
C: Dippold 25 FG.
COLERAIN 44, MIDDLETOWN 3
M 0 3 0 0 — 3
C 16 28 0 0 — 44
First Quarter
C: Davis 39 pass from Smith-Moore (Mangold kick).
C: Davis 48 pass from Smith-Moore (Mangold kick).
M: Safety.
Second Quarter
C: Davis 15 pass from Smith-Moore (Mangold kick).
C: Watson 58 pass from Smith-Moore (Mangold kick).
M: Rivera 28 FG.
C: Pace 30 run (Mangold kick).
C: Jackson 34 pass from Smith-Moore (Mangold kick).
EDGEWOOD 50, NORTHWEST 13
N 6 0 7 0 — 13
E 21 14 8 7 — 50
First Quarter
E: Howell 40 run (Turner kick).
N: Loveless 78 pass from Cherry (kick fail).
E: Williams 9 run (Turner kick).
E: Phillips 38 pass from Craft (Turner kick).
Second Quarter
E: Phillips 5 run (Turner kick).
Third Quarter
E: Williams 31 run (Turner kick).
E: Phillips 2 run (pass).
N: Frye 33 pass from Cherry (Singletary kick).
Fourth Quarter
Robertson 1 run (Turner kick).
FAIRMONT 24, SPRINGBORO 12
F 0 7 10 7 — 24
S 0 6 0 6 — 12
Second Quarter
F: Miller 1 run (Rohm kick).
S: Thomas 14 pass from Palmer (kick fail).
Third Quarter
F: Deglow 41 run (Rohm kick).
F: Rohm 29 FG.
Fourth Quarter
S: Myers 8 pass from Palmer (pass fail).
F: Deglow 16 run (Rohm kick).
FENWICK 21, BADIN 9
B 0 0 7 2 — 9
F 7 7 7 0 — 21
First Quarter
F: Fessler 5 run (Beckman kick).
Second Quarter
F: Clesceri 18 pass from Janeck (Beckman kick).
Third Quarter
B: Starks 4 run (Vansteenkiste kick).
F: Vogelsang 18 pass from Janeck (Beckman kick).
Fourth Quarter
F: Safety.
HARRISON 49, ROSS 14
H 14 14 0 21 — 49
R 7 7 0 0 — 14
First Quarter
H: Kinnett 4 run (Farfsing kick).
R: Caldwell 2 run (Neumaier kick).
H: Young 60 pass from Kinnett (Farfsing kick).
Second Quarter
R: Boze 19 run (Neumaier kick).
H: Tidwell 45 pass from kinnett (Farfsing kick).
H: Tidwell 38 pass from Kinnett (Farfsing kick).
Fourth Quarter
H: Reinstatler 54 pass from Kinnett (Farfsing kick).
H: Hering 12 run (Farfsing kick).
H: Hering 16 run (Farfsing kick).
JONATHAN ALDER 28, BEN LOGAN 12
J 0 21 7 0 — 28
B 0 12 0 0 — 12
Second Quarter
B: Berry 14 run (run fail).
J: Fenick 24 pass from Keith (Welsh kick).
J: Wheeler 7 pass from Keith (Welsh kick).
B: Jones 1 run (pass fail).
J: Proxmire 25 run (Welsh kick).
Third Quarter
J: Seum 14 run (Welsh kick).
LEBANON 41, BEAVERCREEK 10
B 0 10 0 0 — 10
L 7 7 13 14 — 41
First Quarter
L: Straw 1 run (Crago kick).
Second Quarter
B: Bounderant 41 FG.
B: Cherry 1 run (Bounderant kick).
L: Allen 27 pass from Short (Crago kick).
Third Quarter
L: Short 79 run (kick fail).
L: Allen 13 pass from Short (Crago kick).
Fourth Quarter
L: Farr 15 run (Cargo kick).
L: Pearce 45 fumble recovery (Crago kick).
MADISON 48, PREBLE SHAWNEE 14
M 22 20 6 0 — 48
PS 0 0 7 7 — 14
First Quarter
M: Whiteman 3 run (Crim 2 pass from Whiteman).
M: Whiteman 2 run (Crim 2 run).
M: Whiteman 1 run (pass fail).
Second Quarter
M: Higgs 1 run (run fail).
M: Pelgen 42 interception return (Phelps 2 pass from Whiteman).
M: Lehman 20 pass from Whiteman (run fail).
Third Quarter
PS: Hobbs 16 run (Clevenger kick).
M: Higgs 60 run (pass fail).
Fourth Quarter
M: Hobbs 2 run (Clevenger kick).
MIAMISBURG 30, WAYNE 13
W 6 7 0 0 — 13
M 0 16 7 7 — 30
First Quarter
W: Hawley 22 FG.
W: Hawley 23 FG.
Second Quarter
M: Yerkins 7 run (kick fail).
M: Yerkins 41 run (Dillon kick).
M: Dillon 25 FG.
W: McKee 98 run (Hawley kick).
Third Quarter
M: Wudke 11 pass from Vongsy (Dillon kick).
Fourth Quarter
M: Lewis 1 run (Dillon kick).
MILTON-UNION 26, NORTHRIDGE 6
M 6 7 7 6 — 26
N 0 0 0 6 — 6
First Quarter
M: Grove 1 run (kick fail).
Second Quarter
M: Stone 15 pass from Morris (Brandon kick).
Third Quarter
MU: Hetzler 47 run (Brandon kick).
Fourth Quarter
N: Shehee 14 run (run fail).
M: Swafford 11 run (kick fail).
NEW BREMEN 19, FORT RECOVERY 15
NB 6 6 0 7 — 19
FR 0 7 0 8 — 15
First Quarter
NB: Bertke 39 FG.
NB: Bertke 27 FG.
Second Quarter
NB: Bertke 38 FG.
FR: Pearson 21 pass from Schmitz (Wendel kick).
NB: Bertke 21 FG.
Fourth Quarter
FR: Thobe 15 pass from Schmitz (LeFevre two pass from Schmitz).
NB: Blickle 30 pass from Bornhorst (Bertke kick).
NEW RICHMOND 34, TALAWANDA 3
T 3 0 0 0 — 3
NR 7 14 13 0 — 34
First Quarter
NR: Anderson 3 run (Lytle kick).
T: Engelhard 28 FG.
Second Quarter
NR: Anderson 1 run (Lytle kick).
NR: Duty 1 run (Lytle kick).
Third Quarter
NR: Anderson 1 run (run fail).
NR: Duty 66 run (Lytle kick).
OAK HILLS 20, HAMILTON 13
H 0 0 0 13 — 13
OH 7 3 0 10 — 20
First Quarter
OH: Berkemeier 26 pass from Myers (Moeller kick).
Second Quarter
OH: Moeller 28 FG.
Fourth Quarter
OH: Moeller 32 FG.
H: Simms-Marshall 2 run (Welch kick).
H: Johnson 3 run (kick fail).
OH: Frick 14 run (Moeller kick).
PIQUA 29, FAIRBORN 14
F 6 8 0 0 — 14
P 0 14 0 15 — 29
First Quarter
F: Secrest 1 run (run fail).
Second Quarter
P: Kuhn 1 run (Kuhn 2 run).
F: Warner 3 run (Lewis 2 pass from Secrest).
P: Karn 2 run (kick fail).
Fourth Quarter
P: Karn 5 run (Toopes 2 pass from Karn).
P: Toopes 28 pass from Karn (Karn kick).
SPRINGFIELD 49, CENTERVILLE 6
S 14 28 0 7 — 49
C 6 0 0 0 — 6
First Quarter
S: Tolliver 3 run (Carey kick).
S: Douglass 48 pass from Moss (Carey kick).
C: Melzer 13 pass from Harrison (Walters kick).
Second Quarter
S: Moss 60 run (Carey kick).
S: Tolliver 24 run (Carey kick).
S: Tolliver 80 run (Carey kick).
S: Moss 69 run (Carey kick).
Fourth Quarter
S: Moss 15 run (Sherrock kick).
TECUMSEH 34, NORTHWESTERN 14
T 7 17 3 7 — 34
N 0 7 0 7 — 14
First Quarter
T: Berner 4 run (Runner kick).
Second Quarter
T: Rodgers 24 run (Runner kick).
N: Berner 72 run (Miller kick).
T: FG 28 Runner.
T: Sowder 1 run (Runner kick).
Third Quarter
T: FG 27 Runner.
Fourth Quarter
T: Betleyoun 6 run (Runner kick).
N: Hart 1 run (Miller kick).
TIPPECANOE 56, WEST CARROLLTON 26
T 14 21 14 7 — 56
WC 7 6 6 7 — 26
First Quarter
T: Yeager 1 run (Sauls kick).
T: Beam 14 run (Sauls kick).
WC: Jones 11 pass from Dillon (Paesler kick).
Second Quarter
T: Burritt 31 run (Sauls kick).
T: Burritt 39 pass from Taylor (Sauls kick).
T: Beam 76 run (Sauls kick).
WC: Jones 4 pass from Dillon (kick fail).
Third Quarter
T: Ambos 35 run (Sauls kick).
WC: Ward 80 pass from Dillon (pass fail).
T: Burritt 14 run (Sauls kick).
Fourth Quarter
WC: Dillon 9 run (Paesler kick).
T: Beam 8 run (Sauls kick).
TROTWOOD 41, SIDNEY 7
T 7 14 13 7 — 41
M 0 0 7 0 — 7
First Quarter
T: Hamilton 8 run (Mims kick).
Second Quarter
T: Stephens 22 pass from Stewart (Mims kick).
T: Anderson 17 pass from Stewart (Mims kick).
Third Quarter
S: Jones 26 pass from Dunham (Truesdale kick).
T: Garrett 23 interception return (kick fail).
Fourth Quarter
T: Huguely 5 run (Mims kick).
TROY 62, STEBBINS 0
T 27 21 14 0 — 62
M 0 0 0 0 — 0
First Quarter
T: Culp-Bishop 1 run (Siler kick).
T: Smith 33 pass from Siler (Siler kick).
T: Culp-Bishop 21 run (Siler kick).
T: Culp-Bishop 7 run (kick fail).
Second Quarter
T: Monroe 14 pass from Siler (Siler kick).
T: Shoop 8 pass from Siler (Siler kick).
T: Monroe 55 pass from Siler (Siler kick).
Third Quarter
T: Culp-Bishop 65 run (Siler kick).
T: Shoop 60 pass from Siler (Siler kick).
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH 26, NATIONAL TRAIL 20, OT
N 0 13 7 0 0— 20
T 0 12 8 0 6— 26
Second Quarter
N: Woodall 25 pass from Short (kick fail).
T: Crews 34 run (kick fail).
N: Lane 57 pass from Short (Toms kick).
T: Napier 57 pass from Cottingim (run fail).
Third Quarter
N: Short 1 run (Toms kick).
T: Cottingim 90 kickoff return (Clark run).
Overtime
T: Cottingim 29 run.
VALLEY VIEW 31, OAKWOOD 7
V 0 0 17 14 — 31
O 0 7 0 0 — 7
Second Quarter
O: Armstrong 90 pass from Lunne (Boucuvalas kick).
Third Quarter
V: Meyers 19 FG.
V: Jarrett 27 pass from Cradlebaugh (Meyers kick).
V: Coulter 21 pass from Cradlebaugh (Meyers kick).
Fourth Quarter
V: Cradlebaugh 1 run (Meyers kick).
V: Musgrave 12 run (Meyers kick).
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 63, CATHOLIC CENTRAL 0
C 0 0 0 0 — 0
W 21 28 7 7 — 63
First Quarter
W: Neese 5 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).
W: Reed 1 run (Cole kick).
W: Wade 45 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).
Second Quarter
W: Reed 2 run (Cole kick).
W: Neese 48 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).
W: McGill 8 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).
Third Quarter
W: Neese 76 kickoff return (Cole kick).
Fourth Quarter
W: Wilcoxin punt return (Cole kick).
Thursday’s Results
Dunbar 42, Ponitz 33
Northmont 43, Butler 16
Boys Soccer
Saturday’s Results
Badin 1, Ross 0
Beavercreek 4, Westerville North 0
Deer Park 9, Purcell Marian 0
Eaton 3, Talawanda 0
Greenon 7, Fairborn 3
Lima Shawnee 6, Bellefontaine 2
Miamisburg 3, Sidney 0
Newton 4, Indian Lake 1
Northmont 6, Tecumseh 0
Ottawa Hills 3, Dayton Christian 1
Stebbins 1, Graham 0
Summit Country Day 1, Oak Hills 0
Waynesville 3, Wilmington 0
Friday’s Results
Yellow Springs 6, Legacy Christian 1
Girls Soccer
Saturday’s Results
Allen East 2, Indian Lake 1
Alter 4, Mariemont 0
Anderson 2, Hamilton 1
Butler 2, Spg. Shawnee 2
Carroll 2, Bellbrook 1
Catholic Central 5, Fairbanks 2
Coldwater 7, Van Wert 1
Greenon 4, Fairborn 2
Lakota West 6, Walnut Hills 0
Legacy Christian 10, Northeastern 0
Lima Shawnee 7, Bellefontaine 0
Piqua 3, Graham 0
Seven Hills 2, Dayton Christian 1
Sidney 3, Miamisburg 2
Springboro 2, Perrysburg 0
Talawanda 2, Eaton 0
Tecumseh 4, Springfield 1
Wayne 2, Trotwood-Madison 1
Wyoming 2, Monroe 0
Boys Golf
Saturday’s Results
Middletown Christian Invitational
Team Results: Carroll 320; Mariemont 324; CHCA 329; Brookville 335; Bellbrook 353; Monroe 354; Middletown Christian 363; Valley View 369; Eaton 386; Cedarville 387; Madison 396; Cin. Christian 416; Madeira 441.
Friday’s Results
Minster 171, New Knoxville 214
Girls Tennis
Saturday’s Results
Northmont 3, Tecumseh 2
Friday’s Results
Lexington 3, Centerville 2
Girls Volleyball
Saturday’s Results
Bellbrook 3, Kenton Ridge 0
Cin. Christian 2, Mars Hill 0
Dixie 2, Ansonia 0
Dixie 2, Twin Valley South 1
Fairfield 2, Badin 0
Fairfield 2, Monroe 0
Marion Local 3, Fort Loramie 0
Mechanicsburg 3, Springfield 2
Monroe 2, Badin 0
Tecumseh 3, Northmont 1
Tippecanoe 3, Fairmont 0
Williamsburg 2, Cin. Christian 0
Cross Country
Saturday’s Results
Eaton Invitational
Boys D-I Team Results: Lakota West 23; Ross 45; Colerain 85; Princeton 94; Franklin 157; Hamilton 170; Winton Woods 193.
Boys D-II Team Results: Eaton 29; Badin 49; Milton-Union 118; Celina 121; Monroe 125; Centerville (IN) 137; Edgewood 186; Ponitz 229; Dunbar 233; Northridge 285.
Boys D-III Team Results: Fort Loramie 25; Lincoln (IN) 46; Troy Christian 70; Legacy Christian 138; Royalmont 146; Fort Recovery 157; Cin. Trailblazers 194; Dixie 211; Summit Country Day 221; Tri-County North 233.
Girls D-I Team Results: Lakota West 29; Princeton 48; Colerain 70; Winton Woods 100.
Girls D-II Team Results: Eaton 48; Monroe 69; Celina 73; Milton-Union 83; Badin 114; Centerville (IN) 128; Ross 196; Edgewood 204; Ponitz 253.
Girls D-III Team Results: Fort Loramie 19; Fort Recovery 58; Summit Country Day 103; Cin. Trailblazers 120; Cin. Christian 133; Lincoln (IN) 138; Tri-County North 174.
Cedarville Friendship Invitational
Boys Team Results: Upper Arlington 119; Kings 125; Madeira 133; Elder 182; Sycamore 210; Mason 221; St. Xavier 226; Fairmont 227; Carroll 249; Oakwood 263; Bellbrook 298; Butler 330; Hilliard Bradley 364; Fairfield 375; Bellefontaine 442; Wayne 444; Lima Shawnee 466; Northmont 473; Little Miami 475; Centerville 512; Greenville 557; Wilmington 567; Sidney 568; Northwestern 609; Hilliard Darby 670; Springfield 834; Xenia 860.
Girls Team Results: Mason 57; Kings 71; Sycamore 122; Wyoming 150; Oakwood 157; Mt. Notre Dame 178; Hilliard Darby 195; Fairmont 219; Fairfield 252; Little Miami 299; Northmont 301; Bellbrook 306; Northwestern 312; Butler 366; Lima Shawnee 379; Sidney 500; Xenia 518; Wilmington 532; Wayne 550.
Graham Invitational
Boys Team Results: Ben Logan 80; West Liberty-Salem 80; Piqua 84; Bethel 96; Graham 181; Northeastern 186; Mechanicsburg 195; Urbana 203; Jackson Center 205; Emmanuel Christian 229; Triad 281; Yellow Springs 287; Fairlawn 293.
Girls Team Results: Piqua 28; Bethel 70; Ben Logan 81; Emmanuel Christian 91; Mechanicsburg 115; Jackson Center 127.
Mississinawa Valley Invitational
Boys Team Results: Arcanum 20; Ansonia 70; Union City (IN) 84; Mississinawa Valley 87; Tri-Village 117.
Girls Team Results: Ansonia 28; Arcanum 45; Preble Shawnee 51.