Caption

Ohio Little League Tournament Schedule/Results

Here’s the schedule for the double-elimination Ohio Little League 12-year-old baseball tournament at the Hoover Community Recreation Complex, 1325 E. Maple St., North Canton:

Teams

District 1 — Jefferson; District 2 — Boardman; District 3 — Tallmadge; District 4 — Berlin East Holmes; District 5 — Mount Vernon; District 6 — New Albany; District 7 — Galion; District 8 — Washington Court House; District 9 — Hamilton West Side; District 10 — Kenton; District 11 — Ironton

Game Schedule

Saturday, July 21

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Middletown teens get rare, insider’s tour of AK Steel
  2. 2 ‘He’s not that monster’: Parents of Chris Watts spea
  3. 3 Fairfield woman’s coffee business helps families fund adoptions

Game 1 — New Albany 6, Washington Court House 3

Game 2 — Galion 10, Hamilton West Side 3

Game 3 — Mount Vernon 13, Jefferson 0, four innings

Game 4 — Berlin East Holmes 10, Kenton 0, four innings

Sunday, July 22

Game 5 — New Albany 14, Tallmadge 3

Game 6 — Boardman 12, Galion 0

Game 7 — Ironton 4, Mount Vernon 2

Monday, July 23

Game 8 — Hamilton West Side 11, Kenton 1, five innings

Game 9 — Tallmadge 17, Jefferson 0, four innings

Game 10 — Washington Court House 6, Mount Vernon 4

Tuesday, July 24

Game 11 — Hamilton West Side 8, Tallmadge 2

Game 12 — Galion 23, Washington Court House 4, five innings

Game 13 — New Albany 3, Berlin East Holmes 2, seven innings

Game 14 — Boardman 18, Ironton 0, three innings

Wednesday, July 25

Game 15 — Galion 9, Berlin East Holmes 7, 10 innings

Game 16 — Hamilton West Side 13, Ironton 3, five innings

Thursday, July 26

Game 17 (winners’ bracket final) — New Albany 3, Boardman 1

Game 18 — Hamilton West Side 15, Galion 1, four innings

Friday, July 27

Game 19 (losers’ bracket final) — Boardman 5, Hamilton West Side 4

Championship

Saturday, July 28

Game 20 — New Albany 9, Boardman 8

More from Journal-news