High School Football: Playoff Scoreboard

Xenia's Blake Owens is tackled after making a reception in the first half of Xenia's 18-0 Division II playoff victory Friday at Tecumseh. Jeff Gilbert/CONTRIBUTED

Saturday’s Results

Division IV, Region 16

Bethel-Tate 54, Urbana 14

Chillicothe Unioto 42, Hillsboro 14

Eaton 52, Northridge 28

Milton-Union 36, Greenfield McClain 10

Norwood 36, Shroder 18

Oakwood 44, Batavia 28

Taylor 49, Northwestern 6

Thurgood Marshall 41, Washington Courthouse 28

Division V, Region 18

Indian Lake 37, Willard 12

Marion Pleasant 35, Ben Logan 13

North Union 48, Fostoria 0

Division V, Region 20

Carlisle 28, Summit Country Day 21

Madeira 58, Bethel 13

Madison-Plains 58, East Clinton 25

Mariemont 31, Reading 28

Middletown Madison 47, Finneytown 0

Preble Shawnee 45, Clermont Northeastern 6

Purcell Marian 30, North College Hill 14

Taft 84, Meadowdale 12

Division VI, Region 24

Anna 40, Miami East 7

Arcanum 57, Dixie 39

Deer Park 31, Northeastern 14

Parkway 36, St Bernard 6

Friday’s Results

Division I, Region 2

Dublin Coffman 56, Beavercreek 7

Fairmont 41, Perrysburg 14

Marysville 35, Dublin Jerome 14

Northmont 35, Middletown 0

Olentangy Liberty 35, Miamisburg 0

Springboro 28, Findlay 19

Springfield 27, Tol. Whitmer 17

Wayne 20, Centerville 10

Division I, Region 4

Colerain 38, Milford 7

Elder 42, Fairfield 39

Lakota East 28, Sycamore 10

Lakota West 44, West Clermont 0

Mason 34, Lebanon 16

Moeller 43, Hamilton 27

St. Xavier 49, Walnut Hills 13

Princeton 55, Oak Hills 0

Division II, Region 8

Edgewood 62, Columbus West 12

Harrison 32, Lima Senior 28

Little Miami 48, Loveland 40

Sidney 31, West Carrollton 12

Talawanda 56, Belmont 13

Teays Valley 68, Columbus Briggs 0

Troy 49, Franklin Heights 6

Xenia 18, Tecumseh 0

Division III, Region 11

Columbus South 44, Bellefontaine 18

Wilmington 56, Marietta 14

Division III, Region 12

Carroll 42, Celina 39

Chaminade Julienne 31, Northwest 28

Dunbar 33, Aiken 6

Franklin 14, Butler 6

Goshen 37, Hughes 14

Monroe 27, Elida 10

Mount Healthy 40, Fenwick 7

St. Mary’s Memorial 56, Greenville 21

Tippecanoe 55, Ponitz 6

Wapakoneta 15, Lima Shawnee 0

Division VI, Region 24

Triad 42, National Trail 7

Division VII, Region 26

Delphos St. John’s 41, Hardin Northern 8

Division VII, Region 28

Cedarville 35, Mississinawa Valley 6

Cin. College Prep 48, Twin Valley South 0

Southeastern 21, Lehman Catholic 19

Troy Christian 42, Ridgemont 6

In Other News