<b>Grammy Awards 2018: What time, what channel, who is nominated, who will perform</b>

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

Caption
2018 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

The 60th Grammy Awards ceremony is set for Sunday in New York’s Madison Square Garden, and if history is any indication, it will be a night of surprises, tweet-worthy happenings and incredible performances.

Leading the list of nominees for this year’s ceremony is the rapper Jay-Z who is up for eight awards of the year –album of the year, record of the year, song of the year, best rap performance, best rap/sung performance, best rap song, best rap album and best music video.

Explore>>Read more trending news

Kendrick Lamar has seven nominations and Bruno Mars has six.

Here is how to watch the Grammys, a list of nominees and some of the people scheduled to perform Sunday.

When: Sunday

What time: The show begins at 7:30 p.m. ET. Prior to the show, Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell and Keltie Knight will host a one-hour "Grammy Red Carpet Live," at 6:30 p.m. ET

Where is the ceremony: New York's Madison Square Garden

What channel: CBS is broadcasting the show

Livestream: Click here for the CBS livestream

Who is hosting: James Corden is hosting the show for the second year in a row

Who is performing: Here is a list of some of those scheduled to perform Sunday:

Elton John

Miley Cyrus

U2

Lady Gaga

Pink

Childish Gambino

Little Big Town

Patti LuPone

Ben Platt

Bruno Mars

Cardi B

Luis Fonsi

Daddy Yankee

DJ Khaled

Rihanna

Bryson Tiller

Eric Church

Maren Morris

Brothers Osborne

Who is nominated: Here is the full list of nominees for the 60th Grammy Awards:

Record Of The Year:
"Redbone" — Childish Gambino
"Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
"The Story Of O.J." — Jay-Z
"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar
"24K Magic" — Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year:
"Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Melodrama — Lorde
24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year:
"Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber)
"4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
"Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)
"1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)
"That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist:
Alessia Cara
Khalid
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels
SZA

POP FIELD 

Best pop solo performance:

"Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson
"Praying" — Kesha
"Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga
"What About Us" — P!nk
"Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran

Best pop duo/group performance:

"Something Just Like This" — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
"Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
"Thunder" — Imagine Dragons
"Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man
"Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best traditional pop vocal album:
"Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)" — Michael Bublé
"Triplicate" — Bob Dylan
"In Full Swing" — Seth MacFarlane
"Wonderland" — Sarah McLachlan
"Tony Bennett Celebrates 90" — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

Best pop vocal album:

"Kaleidoscope EP" — Coldplay
"Lust For Life" — Lana Del Rey
"Evolve" — Imagine Dragons
"Rainbow" — Kesha
"Joanne" — Lady Gaga
"÷ (Divide)" — Ed Sheeran

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD 

Best Dance Recording:
"Bambro Koyo Ganda" — Bonobo featuring Innov Gnawa
"Cola" — Camelphat & Elderbrook
"Andromeda" — Gorillaz featuring DRAM
"Tonite" — LCD Soundsystem
"Line Of Sight" — Odesza featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
"Migration" — Bonobo
"3-D The Catalogue" — Kraftwerk
"Mura Masa" — Mura Masa
"A Moment Apart" — Odesza
"What Now" — Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD 

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
"What If" — The Jerry Douglas Band
"Spirit" — Alex Han
"Mount Royal" — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
"Prototype" — Jeff Lorber Fusion
"Bad Hombre" — Antonio Sanchez

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance:
"You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen
"The Promise" — Chris Cornell
"Run" — Foo Fighters
"No Good" — Kaleo
"Go To War" — Nothing More

Best Metal Performance:
"Invisible Enemy" — August Burns Red
"Black Hoodie" — Body Count
"Forever" — Code Orange
"Sultan's Curse" — Mastodon
"Clockworks" — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song:
"Atlas, Rise!" — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
"Blood In The Cut" — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
"Go To War" — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)
"Run" — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
"The Stage" — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Album:
"Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon
"Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica
"The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More
"Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age
"A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album:
"Everything Now" — Arcade Fire
"Humanz" — Gorillaz
"American Dream" — LCD Soundsystem
"Pure Comedy" — Father John Misty
"Sleep Well Beast" — The National

R&B FIELD 

Best R&B Performance:
"Get You" — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis
"Distraction" — Kehlani
"High" — Ledisi
"That's What I Like" — Bruno Mars
"The Weekend" — SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
"Laugh And Move On" — The Baylor Project
"Redbone" — Childish Gambino
"What I'm Feelin'" — Anthony Hamilton featuring The Hamiltones|
"All The Way" — Ledisi
"Still" — Mali Music

Best R&B Song:
"First Began" — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
"Location" — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
"Redbone" — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
"Supermodel" — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
"That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
"Free 6LACK" — 6LACK
"Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino
"American Teen" — Khalid
"Ctrl" — SZA
"Starboy" — The Weeknd

Best R&B Album:
"Freudian" — Daniel Caesar
"Let Love Rule" — Ledisi
:24K Magic" — Bruno Mars
"Gumbo" — PJ Morton
"Feel The Real" –Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD 

Best Rap Performance:
"Bounce Back" — Big Sean
"Bodak Yellow" — Cardi B
"4:44" — Jay-Z
"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar
"Bad And Boujee" — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
"PRBLMS" — 6LACK
"Crew" — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
"Family Feud" — Jay-Z featuring Beyoncé
"LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna
"Love Galore" — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song:
"Bodak Yellow" — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
"Chase Me" — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,
songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
"HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
"Sassy" — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
"The Story Of O.J." — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album:
"4:44" — Jay-Z
"DAMN". — Kendrick Lamar
"Culture" — Migos
"Laila's Wisdom" — Rapsody
"Flower Boy" — Tyler, The Creator

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance:
"Body Like A Back Road" — Sam Hunt
"Losing You: –Alison Krauss
"Tin Man" — Miranda Lambert
"I Could Use A Love Song" — Maren Morris
"Either Way" — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
"It Ain't My Fault" — Brothers Osborne
"My Old Man" — Zac Brown Band
"You Look Good" — Lady Antebellum
"Better Man" — Little Big Town
"Drinkin' Problem" — Midland

Best Country Song:
"Better Man" — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
"Body Like A Back Road" — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
"Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
"Drinkin' Problem" — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
"Tin Man" — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album:
"Cosmic Hallelujah" — Kenny Chesney
"Heart Break — Lady Antebellum
"The Breaker" — Little Big Town
"Life Changes" — Thomas Rhett
"From A Room: Volume 1" — Chris Stapleton