BAFTA Film Awards 2018: See the complete winners list

Actress Allison Janney poses with her award for Best Actress for 'I, Tonya' backstage at the BAFTA 2018 Awards in London, Sunday, Feb. 18, 2018. (Photo by Joel C Ryan/Invision/AP)
Caption
Actress Allison Janney poses with her award for Best Actress for 'I, Tonya' backstage at the BAFTA 2018 Awards in London, Sunday, Feb. 18, 2018. (Photo by Joel C Ryan/Invision/AP)

Credit: Joel C Ryan

Credit: Joel C Ryan

Check out which films, stars and directors won big Sunday at the 2018 British Academy Film Awards in London.

Explore>> PHOTOS: BAFTA Film Awards 2018 red carpet
  • Best film: "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
  • Outstanding British film: "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
  • Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer: "I Am Not a Witch," Rungano Nyoni (writer/director), Emily Morgan (producer)
  • Film not in the English language: "The Handmaiden"
  • Documentary: "I Am Not Your Negro"
  • Animated film: "Coco"
  • Director: "The Shape of Water," Guillermo del Toro
  • Original screenplay: "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri," Martin McDonagh
  • Adapted screenplay: "Call Me by Your Name," James Ivory
  • Leading actress: Frances McDormand, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
  • Leading actor: Gary Oldman, "Darkest Hour"
  • Supporting actress: Allison Janney, "I, Tonya"
  • Supporting actor: Sam Rockwell, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
  • Original music: "The Shape of Water," Alexandre Desplat
  • Cinematography: "Blade Runner 2049," Roger Deakins
  • Editing: "Baby Driver," Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
  • Production design: "The Shape of Water," Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau
  • Costume design: "Phantom Thread," Mark Bridges
  • Makeup and hair: "Darkest Hour," David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji
  • Sound: "Dunkirk," Alex Gibson, Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten
  • Special visual effects: "Blade Runner 2049," Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson
  • British short animation: "Poles apart," Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low
  • British short film: "Cowboy Dave," Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen
  • EE rising star award (voted for by the public): Daniel Kaluuya
  • Fellowship: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Outstanding British contribution to cinema: National Film and Television School (NFTS)

>> Read more trending news

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

Caption
2018 Oscars Top Nominations

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

About the Author