Dhaivat Pandya was the medalist for Centerville, but the honors didn’t stop there.
With his four-under-par 32, Pandya broke the Centerville record for the lowest 9-hole score.
Jack Edwards and Jared Lieberman followed close behind for Centerville, shooting a 34 and a 38 respectively.
Zach Crampton led Bellbrook with a 42.
Boys Golf
Cedarville 166, Catholic Central 195: Noah Myers had the low score of a 38.
Centerville 144, Bellbrook 190: Dhaivat Priyat shot a new school 9-hole record with a 32.
Greeneview 193, Dayton Christian 225: Mason Witt led with a 38.
Minster 170, Versailles 186: Adam Knapke and Connor Van Skyock both shot a 41 to medal.
St. Henry 170, Coldwater 181: Jack Romer medaled with a 39.
West Liberty-Salem 192, Triad 207: Max Eggleston shot a 38.
Girls Tennis
Preble Shawnee 5, Carlisle 0: Ashlyn Hubbard, Alivia Reek and Michelle Bulach all won their singles sets.
Girls Soccer
Anna 11, Miami East 0: Taylor Noll tallied four goals. Savannah Hostetler recorded the shutout.
West Liberty-Salem 3, Bethel 1: Kaitlyn Michael and Rachel Davis notched the goals for West Liberty-Salem.
Girls Golf
Fairmont 190, Miamisburg 198: Grace Anspach shot the low 44 for Miamisburg.
Girls Volleyball
Cedarville 3, West Liberty-Salem 2: Kalley Shultz led with 34 assists, 10 defensive digs, two aces and one block.
Coldwater 3, Delphos St. Johns 0: Olivia Harlamert led with 16 kills.
Vandalia 3, West Carrollton 0: Grace Swarts tallied 22 assists.
Boys Soccer
Ada 5, New Knoxville 3: Joseph Baende scored two goals and tallied an assist for New Knoxville.
Alter 1, Fenwick 0: Nick Schimitt tallied the lone goal off an assist by Dominic Ruffolo.
Bellbrook 1, Oakwood 0: Gavin Ferrin had the lone goal.
Bethel 5, Catholic Central 0: Tyler Brueckman tallied all five goals for Bethel. Alex van Haaren recorded his sixth shutout of the year.
Dixie 5, Carlisle 1: Tristan Hall netted a hattrick.
SCORES LIST
PREP RESULTS
Boys Soccer
Tuesday’s Results
Ada 5, New Knoxville 3
Alter 1, Fenwick 0
Bellbrook 1, Oakwood 0
Bethel 5, Catholic Central 0
Dayton Christian 5, Legacy Christian 0
Dixie 5, Carlisle 1
Milton Union 2, Waynesville 1
Troy 3, Sidney 1
Girls Soccer
Tuesday’s Results
Anna 11, Miami East 0
Bellbrook 2, Oakwood 0
Greeneview 3, Xenia 0
Lehman Catholic 10, Newton 0
West Liberty-Salem 3, Bethel 1
Girls Tennis
Tuesday’s Results
Badin 5, Edgewood 0
Bellbrook 5, Valley View 0
Greenville 5, Piqua 0
Preble Shawnee 5, Carlisle 0
Vandalia 5, Sidney 0
OTCA Team State Poll, Week 2
Division I
1)Magnificat —- 110 (10), 2) Mason —-98, 3)Dublin Jerome —-85, 4) Ursuline Academy —-73, 5) Olentangy Liberty —-58, 6) Cincinnati St. Ursula —-45, 7) Springboro —-29, 8) Pickerington North —-28, 9) Hoover—-22, 10) Upper Arrlington —-21.
Divison II
1) Hathaway Brown —-120 (12), 2) Indian Hill —-106, 3) Summit County Day —-76, 4) Columbus Academy —-75, 5) Toledo Central Catholic —-58, 6) Laurel School —-57, 7) Oakwood —-54, 8) Wyoming —-38, 9) Seven Hills —-12, 10) Columbus School for the Girls —-12.
Boys Golf
Tuesday’s Results
Bradford 211, Ansonia 226
Carlisle 205, Northridge 267
Cedarville 166, Catholic Central 195
Centerville 144, Bellbrook 190
Greenon 174, Madison Plains 190
Greeneview 193, Dayton Christian 225
Minster 170, Versailles 186
National Trail 208, Mississinawa Valley 216
Northmont 167, Tippecanoe 183, Greenville 206
St. Henry 170, Coldwater 181
West Liberty-Salem 192, Triad 207
Girls Golf
Tuesday’s Results
Fairmont 190, Miamisburg 198
Girls Volleyball
Tuesday’s Results
Alter 3, Badin 0
Anna 3, Fort Loramie 1
Ansonia 3, Mississinawa Valley 2
Cedarville 3, West Liberty-Salem 2
Coldwater 3, Delphos St. Johns 0
Covington 3, Bradford 0
Dixie 3, Carlisle 2
Lebanon 3, Fairmont 0
Miamisburg 3, Springfield 0
New Bremen 3, Minster 0
Oakwood 3, Bellbrook 2
Tri Village 3, Newton 1
Twin Valley South 3, National Trail 0
Vandalia 3, West Carrollton 0
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/